Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Whitman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2007-2008
Team Name
Indiana Elite
Indiana High Rollers White
Indiana Renegades North
Indiana Young Guns
Jimtown
Jimtown High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-2 4:38
B. Humphrey
F.w. Snider
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 7-2 4:27
B. Rodriguez
Goshen
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Placement (8 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:16
C. Mejia
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Semis (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 11-7
B. Hoyer
Prairie Heights
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
T. Miller
Fairfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial High
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:49
J. Hess
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial High
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 13-1 5:38
B. Rodriguez
Goshen
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial High
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Walker
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial High
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:39
T. Demien
---
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:43
J. Zahl
South Bend Adams High School
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Fisher
Mishawaka High School
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
F. SBWashington
South Bend Washington
NIC Invitational-Mishawaka
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
DEC 9-3
J. Maldonado
Merrillville High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
MD 14-2
T. Demien
---
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 10 (32 Man)
126
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Zahl
South Bend Adams HS
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 9 (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
D. Lewis
South Bend Riley HS
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 7 (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
J. Maldonado
Merrillville High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 6 (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 8-2 4:44
J. Risten
Rochester High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-1 3:14
Z. Sands
Lowell High School
2017 Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
DEC 6-1
A. Wertman
Garrett
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
120
12/23
W
F 14-2 3:00
F. Forfeit
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
120
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Abbott
New Prairie
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
12/23
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Lane
---
IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
126
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Harding
South Bend Saint Joseph
Jimtown @ South Bend Saint Joseph
Round 1
126
12/09
W
MD 13-4
M. Walters
Fairfield
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 0-2 3:10
V. Sparrow
---
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Felder
Elkhart Central
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 5-1 1:20
D. Ruoff
Wheeler
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 7-1 1:25
E. Delaney
FW Bishop Dwenger
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Jenkins
Evansville Memorial
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
120
12/23
L
F 8-8 3:42
Z. Sullivan
Edgewood
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
120
12/23
W
TF 16-1 4:51
J. Schliessman
Delta
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
12/23
W
MD 13-3
A. Wertman
Garrett
2016-2017 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
120
12/10
L
DEC 16-12
K. Ellis
Chippewa Hills
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/10
L
MD 13-1
C. Mejia
Elkhart Memorial
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 3-2 0:53
T. DeMein
Penn
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF-Culver
Culver Community
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 5-1 3:36
D. Davis
Elkhart Central
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
DEC 4-2
E. Fleck
Team North Dakota Blue
2016 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
04/15
L
DEF 8-4 3:37
C. Faber
Illinois Outsiders
2016 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
04/15
L
DEC 2-1
Z. Willard
Illinois South
2016 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
04/15
L
F 3-2 3:08
N. Burgard
Ohio Titans Red
2016 NWCA/USAW National Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
02/20
L
TF 15-0 2:59
C. Cummings
---
2016 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
C. Mejia
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/13
L
MD 9-0
G. Davis
F.w. Wayne
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/13
W
DEC 8-3 TB1
J. Stephenson
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Oswalt
Eastbrook
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
C. Mejia
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Placement (8 Man)
113
02/06
W
DEC 6-5
T. Boyce
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/06
W
MD 9-0
A. Ledesma
East Noble
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/30
L
DEC 11-6
C. Mejia
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Placements
113
01/30
W
MD 13-4
J. Yoder
Fairfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Semis and Cons Round 1
113
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Concord
IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Quarters
113
01/16
L
DEF 5-1 3:01
A. Slates
---
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 12-2 5:08
J. Zahl
South Bend Adams High School
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 4-0 3:03
J. Abarca
Elkhart Central High School
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Mishawaka High School
NIC Wrestling Conference-Mishawaka
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/02
W
F 7-0 3:10
E. Bocock
Lebanon
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
113
01/02
W
F 2-0 2:19
Z. Todd
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 5
113
01/02
W
DEC 2-0
D. Martin
Leo
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
113
01/02
W
DEC 2-0
J. Ruble
---
2015-16 IHSWCA Team State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
113
12/12
W
DEC 10-5
J. Yoder
Fairfield
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:52
A. Slates
---
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
12/12
L
DEC 8-7
C. Mejia
---
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Forfeit
Concord
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
C. Forfeit
Culver Community
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
09/13
L
DEC 6-1
J. Edwards
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 7
109
09/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Larue
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 6 Consi`s vs. Quarters
109
09/13
W
DEC 5-3
C. Yost
Woodford County
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
109
09/13
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Curtis
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
109
09/13
W
DEC 4-0
J. Vaughn
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
109
09/13
L
DEC 7-4
K. Kelly
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2
109
09/13
W
F 5-0 1:26
D. Riddell
Wolfpack Wrestling
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1 64 Champ
109
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
MD 9-1
A. Moore
---
IHSAA Regional @ Goshen
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/31
L
F 2-1 2:19
O. Eveler
Northridge
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Placement Matches
106
01/31
W
MD 8-0
F. Flores
Goshen
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Consi Semis
106
01/31
L
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Mejia
---
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Semis and WB
106
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Abescq
Elkhart Central
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Elkhart Memorial
Quarters
106
12/30
L
F 2-1 0:48
K. Mckinney
---
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (32 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 2-1 0:48
K. McKinney
Princeton Community
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 7 (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 7-3 3:40
B. Shearer
Garrett
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 7-3 3:40
B. Shearer
Garrett
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 10-0 3:26
A. Hildenbrand
Jasper
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 10-0 3:26
A. Hildenbrand
Jasper
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (32 Man)
106
12/30
L
MD 13-4
K. Cavanaugh
Penn
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
106
12/30
L
MD 13-4
K. Cavanaugh
Penn
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-1 0:44
S. Anderson
Peru
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-1 0:44
S. Anderson
Peru
Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
09/07
L
F 9-0 2:28
C. Schaefer
South Dearborn
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 5
109
09/07
W
DEC 8-6
C. Barker
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4
109
09/07
L
MD 12-0
K. Anderson
Unattached
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 3
109
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
DEC 4-2
S. Winski
---
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
102
07/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
M. Mars
Team Fury Blue Rebels
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
102
07/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. Schaaf
MC Hammers
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Round 2 (6 Team)
102
07/18
W
DEC 2-0
O. Orr
Southwest Arsenal Blue
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
102
07/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Boone
Flat River Black
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Round 3 (6 Team)
102
07/18
L
F 9-0 3:40
J. Ringler
---
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Round 4 (6 Team)
102
07/18
L
DEC 8-2
G. Walton
Michigan Red Popper
2014 Grand River Rumble HS
Round 1 (6 Team)
102
05/03
L
F 4-0 2:17
B. Kamali
Rampage White
2014 Midwest Grand Challenge
Finals (8 Team)
102
05/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Alm
Grand Rapids WC
2014 Midwest Grand Challenge
Round 2 (3 Team)
102
05/03
L
TF 15-0 3:00
C. Janes
---
2014 Midwest Grand Challenge
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
102
05/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Fiegel
---
2014 Midwest Grand Challenge
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
102
05/03
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Amine
---
2014 Midwest Grand Challenge
Round 3 (3 Team)
102
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
F 0-0 0:35
J. Heiden
Mishawaka
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FOLK
Round 3
50
03/29
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Heiden
Mishawaka
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FOLK
Round 2
50
03/29
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Heiden
Mishawaka
Penn Kingsman Iron-Man Rumble - FOLK
Round 1
50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022