Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Paddock
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2006-2007
2005-2006
Team Name
New York
Team New York
team ten
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
F 9-0 1:07
A. Bice
North Carolina
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 2 10:00 am
135
06/14
W
TF 7-0
J. Morris
Massachusetts
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 3 11:30 am
135
06/14
W
DEC 1-0
P. Baldwin
Florida
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Finals Championship Match
140
06/14
W
F 8-0 0:49
K. Tanabe
Maryland Red
East Coast Duals- Greco Roman
Round 4 2:00 pm
135
05/10
W
TF 6-0
H. Poole
Copiague
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/10
W
DEF 0-0
D. Franco
Steeplechase
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/10
W
TF 8-0
T. Matthews
Sachem East
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/09
W
TF 7-0
N. DeVecchis
Island Trees
2009 NY-USAW Junior GR Championships
Junior GR
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
C. Hanafee
Steeple Chase
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
H. Poole
Copiague
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
H. Poole
Copiague
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 7-0
V. Maldonado
Steeple Chase
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
E. Borst
Journeymen
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
E. Borst
Journeymen
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
05/09
W
TF 6-0
J. Evangelista
Razor Wrestling Club
2009 NY-USAW Junior FS Championships
Junior FS
135
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
TF 6-0
C. Szymanski
Team Delaware
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
125
07/01
W
DEC 4-2
C. VonOhlen
Team Minnesota 1
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 5
125
07/01
W
F 8-0 0:43
R. Dalke
Team Kansas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
125
07/01
W
TF 7-0
J. Craig
Team North Carolina
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 6
125
07/01
L
F 3-2 1:45
M. McDonough
Team Iowa
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
125
07/01
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wunnicke
Team Wisconsin
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 3
125
07/01
L
F 3-6 1:35
R. Adamson
Team Texas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Finals
125
07/01
L
DEC 0-3
J. Trumbetti
Team New Jersey
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 7
125
07/01
W
DEC 3-0
P. Holloway
Team Georgia
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 7
125
07/01
W
F 6-0 1:17
T. Sarcomo
Team Colorado
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 4
125
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:15
P. Holloway
Team Georgia
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 2
125
07/01
L
DEC 2-0
B. Novachkov
Team California 1
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 5
125
07/01
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. Rodgers
Team Washington
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 3
125
07/01
L
DEC 3-0
l. coleman
Team Illinois
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
125
07/01
L
DEC 4-1
N. Moore
Team Iowa
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
125
07/01
W
DEC 2-5
R. Adamson
Team Texas
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
125
07/01
W
TF 7-0
C. Head
Team Indiana
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 4
125
07/01
W
DEC 2-1
J. Garnett
Team Delaware
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 2
125
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
DEC 3-6
S. Joseph
Florida
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 4
119
07/02
L
F 8-1 1:57
D. Altman
Kansas
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 3
119
07/02
L
DEC 9-0
I. Aguirre
Texas
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
119
07/02
L
F 5-2 0:53
J. Nicholson
Iowa
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
119
07/02
W
DEC 7-1
M. Fields
Indiana
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
119
07/02
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Sanders
Minnnesota 2
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 1
119
07/02
W
DEC 9-4
J. Solberg
North Dakota
Junior GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 5
119
07/02
L
F 4-8 0:49
K. Williams
Illinois
Junior GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
119
07/02
W
TF 7-0
D. Zilverburg
Minnesota
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals
125
07/02
W
TF 7-0
J. Watson
North Carolina
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 6
119
07/02
W
F 6-0 0:37
T. Hellon
Colorado
Junior FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
119
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021