Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Weaver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
IN
Rochester HS
Rossville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:59
T. Scott
Indiana
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
155-156
03/16
W
DEC 3-0
T. Imhoff
Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
155-156
03/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Bell
Next Level Training Academy
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 7
157
03/15
W
DEC 2-1
K. Smith
Team Valley Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
157
03/15
W
MD 10-0
E. Schletzbaum
Effingham Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 5
157
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
B. Getz
Roncalli
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Quarters (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Lavin
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 2-13 5:47
M. Adams
Western Boone
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Placement (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
TF 15-0 4:41
G. Staley
Westfield
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Semis (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
TF 19-3 4:09
M. Stanfield
Zionsville
IHSAA Regional @ North Montgomery
Quarters (8 Man)
150
01/27
W
MD 11-2
J. Schmidt
Carmel
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Placement Matches
150
01/27
W
TF 18-3 5:27
C. Davis
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Semis and WB
150
01/27
W
F 13-0 1:33
J. Price
Clinton Prairie
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Quarters
150
01/20
W
TF 16-1 2:34
A. Cravens
Sheridan
Hoosier Heartland V Championship 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:39
N. Phebus
Delphi
Hoosier Heartland V Championship 2024
Semis (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 13-2 1:51
G. Shrock
Eastern
Hoosier Heartland V Championship 2024
Quarters (16 Man)
150
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:37
L. Frazer
Yale HS
Dakota JV Matches
Round 1
138
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
D. Brasiel
Arsenal Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
150
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
B. Kelly
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
150
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. McGargill
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/27
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:56
N. Neuman
Minnesota
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Bustamante
Bishop Chatard
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
147
09/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
A. Healy
Plainfield
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (128 and 64)
147
09/10
L
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Nowaczyk
Bulldog Premier
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
147
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
TF 9-0 1:15
C. Shumate
North Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/13
L
TF 10-0 1:08
C. Daniel
Arkansas
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
06/13
W
TF 8-0 0:52
D. Brewer
Michigan Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:14
J. Garrison
South Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-1
J. Robinson
Jay County Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 8
145
05/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:35
J. Davis
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
145
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 17-17
S. Wolpert
Decatur Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
145
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:46
C. Kreglow
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
145
05/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:38
A. Mathis
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
145
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:22
J. Huyvaert
Midwest Regional Training Center
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
145
01/28
W
F 12-0 3:45
K. Sapp
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Placement Matches
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Belcher
Clinton Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Consi Semis
132
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
Q. Riley
Fishers
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Semis and WB
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Crouch
Lebanon
IHSAA Sectional @ Frankfort
Quarters
132
01/21
W
F 4-6 5:39
W. Hoppes
Eastern
Hoosier Heartland Conference 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
TF 18-1 2:00
E. Garrity
Tri-Central
Hoosier Heartland Conference 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:10
A. Day
Clinton Prairie
Hoosier Heartland Conference 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
10/28
L
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Lindsay
OH
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
132
10/28
W
Replay
MD 14-0
J. Paxton
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
132
10/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:40
C. Wild
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:04
R. Hammer
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
132
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023