Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Rivera
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-7
J. Foster
Ledyard
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 14-9 SV
C. Nodden
Coventry
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/22
L
F 12-0 3:20
B. O`Brien
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/21
W
F 8-9 4:27
J. Freedenberg
Canton
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/21
W
TF 19-0 4:19
R. Reyes
Montville
2020 CIAC Divisional Class S [CT]
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/15
W
F 12-4 2:32
J. Costley
Griswold
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
5th Place
132 lbs
02/15
L
F 11-3 3:23
C. Morissette
Killingly
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/15
W
F 12-0 3:35
J. Marquand
Montville
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/15
W
F 13-4 2:54
Z. Gamble
Waterford
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/14
L
DEC 12-8
J. Foster
Ledyard
2020 ECC (Eastern CT Conf) Tournament (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/08
L
MD 16-5
E. McDonald-Hall
---
Manchester @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:37
B. Beirne
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
E. Pelkey
Enfield
Enfield @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
02/07
W
F :36
Z. Gamble
Waterford
Windham @ Waterford
Dual
132 lbs
02/01
L
M FOR
T. Lindner
Derby
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
3rd Place
132 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
T. Chappa
Oxford
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 2:42
P. Anastacio
Rocky Hill
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 7-2
T. Lindner
Derby
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:43
J. Morales
Putnam
Doc Meyers (Rocky Hill, CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/26
L
F 4:28
T. DiVito
---
Windham vs East Haven
Dual
138 lbs
01/25
W
F 6:44
L. Faison
Shepaug Valley*
Shepaug Valley* @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 4-3
C. Grube
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:54
G. Allen
Staples
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
3rd Place
132 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 6-4
C. Smith
Suffield Academy
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Renfree
Norwich Free Academy
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 12-3 4:33
J. Fragola
Morgan
2020 Griswold (CT) Varsity Invitational
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:43
C. Morissette
Killingly
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-1 1:55
E. Htoo
Wethersfield
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 10-6
B. Beirne
Daniel Hand
2020 Greater Hartford (CT) Open
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
M. Wynosky
Montville
Montville @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/05
L
F 4:21
K. Putnam
Guilford
Guilford @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
01/04
W
F 2:40
J. Kilham
Portland
Portland @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:29
P. Canalori
Amity
Amity @ Windham
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
L
DEF Injury Default
Q. Bond
---
Windham vs Montville
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:34
J. Eagan
Gilbert
Windham vs Gilbert
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 13-7
J. Devine
RHAM
Windham @ RHAM
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
W
F :23
E. Baptista
Morgan
Windham vs Morgan
Dual
126 lbs
12/21
L
FOR
W. Namwar
Waterford
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/21
L
F 8-0 3:13
D. Charron
Killingly
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Lowell
Southington
2019 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/18
L
F 3:45
S. Franson
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024