Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grey Cabrera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 10-3 5:55
D. Guajardo
Conroe
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152 boys
02/06
W
F 9-8 4:40
D. Warren
---
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152 boys
02/06
W
F 3-2 1:55
W. Barnes
Conroe The Woodlands
UIL District 8-6A JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152 boys
01/18
W
DEC 8-2
S. Gale
Klein Oak
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152JV-A
01/18
W
MD 11-2
D. Guajardo
Conroe
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152JV-A
01/18
W
DEC 6-2
J. Meraz
Klein Cain
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152JV-A
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Tzul
Klein
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS JV 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
152JV-A
01/04
L
F 5-2 0:57
J. Brown
Bridgeland High School
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 152
01/04
W
F 5-0 3:47
G. Trevino
Victoria East
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 152
01/03
W
DEC 10-4
D. Warren
---
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 152
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Higgins
Hutto High School
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 152
01/03
L
F 11-2 4:56
C. Laws
Comal Canyon
18th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 152
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:27
P. Larson
College Station
Maverick Stampede JV Boys
Round 3 (4 Man)
160 E
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Price
Kingwood Park
Maverick Stampede JV Boys
Round 2 (4 Man)
160 E
12/07
L
DEF 5-7 2:00
I. Villarreal
Seven Lakes
Maverick Stampede JV Boys
Round 1 (4 Man)
160 E
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020