Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Salak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CWO
Columbus Middle School
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Cwo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 7-2 2:01
K. Neuhalfen
Battle Creek Elite
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89-98
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:22
G. Styskal
Big Red wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
89-98
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Bubbert
Fremont Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
89-98
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:18
J. Matteo
Norfolk Jr Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
89-98
02/18
L
F 12-0 1:54
T. Almond
Millard South
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
93-101
02/18
W
F 12-2 4:11
C. Chavez
Warrior Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
93-101
02/18
W
F 4-0 0:35
G. Tusha
West Point Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93-101
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:51
L. Dack
Shelton Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-102
02/11
L
F 9-0 2:21
C. Schindler
David City Outlaws
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-102
02/11
L
DEC 7-4
D. Dugan
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-102
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Tusha
West Point Wrestling Club
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
91-98
02/04
W
F 6-0 2:41
M. Pilakowski
Lakeview
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
91-98
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Bubbert
Fremont wrestling club
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1d
91-98
01/28
L
F 9-3 4:02
J. Matteo
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86-97
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:44
G. Maas
Wayne Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
86-97
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Fisher
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86-97
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Pilakowski
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
97-108
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Petersen
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
97-108
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:35
M. Kaasch
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
97-108
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Woods
Norfolk Jr High
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 4
98A
12/02
W
MD 9-0
M. Pilakowski
C. Lakeview
Schuyler Middle School Invite
Round 2
98A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
G. Schwarting
CWO
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 7
85
03/04
L
F 6-0 2:37
G. Wortman
Plainview Pirates
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 5
85
03/04
W
DEC 4-1
B. Bessmer
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
85
03/04
L
F 0-0 3:44
B. Reimers
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2
85
03/04
L
NC 0-0
B. Reimers
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
True 4th
85
02/26
L
F 2-4 3:09
G. Lammers
League of Heroes
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
84-91
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Pelster
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-91
02/26
L
F 8-0 3:38
O. Launer
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-91
02/19
L
TF 16-1 2:16
O. Dhaenens
The Best Wrestler
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
86-95
02/19
L
DEC 3-2
C. Lundy
Norfolk Wrestling Club
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86-95
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
X. Diaz
Norfolk wrestling club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
88-94
02/12
L
DEC 11-6
C. Schindler
---
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-94
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:31
E. Palmer
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
88-94
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Wells
---
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
88-94
01/29
L
DEC 4-3
R. Hoehne
Battle Creek Braves
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79-87
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:54
A. Carnes
Madison Jr Dragons
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79-87
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Schwarting
CWO
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79-87
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:31
R. Hoehne
Battle Creek Braves
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-87
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Svatora
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
86-92
01/22
W
DEC 7-2
C. Lundy
Norfolk Wrestling Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
86-92
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:22
K. Pelster
Boone Central
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
86-92
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Schwarting
CWO
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 4
81-88
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Kitt
North Bend Matcats
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 3
81-88
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:41
C. Booze
CWO
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
81-88
11/23
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Lech
St. Paul
Walnut Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-92
11/23
L
F 4-4 1:53
E. Palmer
Broken Bow
Walnut Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-92
11/22
W
DEC 5-4
S. Davidson
Hastings Middle School
Walnut Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-92
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:40
C. Lundy
Norfolk Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-89
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
C. Beins
Westridge Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-89
11/11
W
F 7-4 2:33
M. Eissa
Walnut Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-89
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024