Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Reyes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
South Sioux City
Waukesha North
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:53
J. Hansen
Sioux City West
Sioux City West @ South Sioux City
Round 1
106
01/08
L
TF 15-0 3:29
E. Pena
West Point-Beemer
South Sioux City @ West Point-Beemer
Round 1
106
12/05
L
MD 12-1
T. Japp
Elkhorn North
South Sioux City @ Elkhorn North
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 0-4 1:29
E. Bachman
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth @ South Sioux City
Round 1
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Bernal
Gretna
NSAA Class A District 2
Semis and WB 1
106
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:53
P. Maynard
---
NSAA Class A District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
TF 28-13 1:59
Z. Ourada
---
River Cities Conference 2020
Third Round
106
02/08
L
TF 15-0 4:24
R. Floerchinger
Omaha Gross
River Cities Conference 2020
First Round
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
F. Becerra
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Placement (4 Team)
106
01/25
L
TF 18-2 3:03
F. Becerra
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/25
L
F 9-0 5:18
J. Reis
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/25
L
TF 23-5 6:00
K. Mcglynn
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/23
L
F 10-1 1:41
M. Abdi
Omaha Bryan
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Plueler
Omaha Central
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/23
W
F 4-2 2:58
V. Coronado
Omaha South
The Coach Kottich Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023