Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Olivia Jessen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Braves
Battle Creek Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Waltemath
HWA
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
03/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:24
K. Hathaway
Shelton Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
73
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
C. Kopetzky
Gretna Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
73
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:37
E. Barry
Nebraska wrestling academy
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (5 Man)
74
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
K. Jones
Howells-Dodge
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68-75
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:46
M. Manzitto
Big Red wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68-75
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Streff
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-75
02/24
L
DEC 2-1
M. Thies
Winside Youth Wrestling
Pierce Warbirds Girls Only Tournament
Round 3
Brackets 2
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
M. Kann
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Pierce Warbirds Girls Only Tournament
Round 2
Brackets 2
02/24
W
MD 11-0
S. Hammer
Pierce Warbirds
Pierce Warbirds Girls Only Tournament
Round 1
Brackets 2
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Wertz
Junior Eagles
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Final Round
74-77
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
M. Thies
Winside Youth Wrestling
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 2
74-77
02/04
W
F 6-0 2:51
S. Hammer
Pierce Warbirds
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
72-75
02/04
W
DEC 6-1
S. Hammer
Pierce Warbirds
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
72-75
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Wertz
Junior Eagles Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
73-81
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:08
T. Johnson
Stanton broncos
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
73-81
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
M. Thies
Winside junior wrestling
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
73-81
01/28
L
DEC 9-8
S. Tegeler
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Team
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
73-81
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. Zavodil
Warrior Wrestling Academy
David City Outlaws Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
D4
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:59
C. Rezek
Wahoo Wrestling Club
David City Outlaws Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 1
D4
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
C. Kopetzky
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
67-72
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:07
C. Kopetzky
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
67-72
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:20
M. Dailey
League of Heroes
League of Heroes Season Opener 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
61-76
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
M. Thies
Winside JR Wrestling
League of Heroes Season Opener 2023
Round 1 (3 Man)
61-76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
MD 8-0
B. Waltemath
Loomis wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
65
03/19
L
DEC 2-0 SV
M. Thies
Winside youth wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
65
03/11
L
MD 8-0
P. Eklund
York
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (16 Man)
68
03/11
L
F 3-3 2:30
P. Sargent
Midwest Destroyers
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Waltemath
FoxFit
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68
03/11
W
F 10-0 2:22
A. Alvarez
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
03/11
L
DEC 7-1
B. Mazzulla
Auburn City Rec
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
68
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Deseive
Husky Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3 of RR
62-68
03/04
W
F 5-0 1:53
J. Streff
CWO
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 2 of RR
62-68
03/04
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Eggert
Valentine Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 1 of RR
62-68
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Freeman
League of Heroes
Pierce Warbirds Girls Only Tournament
Round 3
64-74
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Gill
Fairbury Matmen
Pierce Warbirds Girls Only Tournament
Round 2
64-74
02/25
W
F 2-0 2:13
M. Thies
Winside Youth Wrestling
Pierce Warbirds Girls Only Tournament
Round 1
64-74
02/12
L
F 2-0 4:22
A. Freeman
League of Heroes
League of Heroes Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 3 (Best of 3)
67-76
02/12
W
F 2-1 3:42
A. Freeman
League of Heroes
League of Heroes Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
67-76
02/12
L
DEC 2-0
A. Freeman
League of Heroes
League of Heroes Wrestling Tourn 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
67-76
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
A. Sadd
2TG
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-69
02/05
W
DEC 2-0
A. Devitt
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-69
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Alvarez
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-69
02/05
L
DEC 7-2 SV
B. Waltemath
---
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024