Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Reiland
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Jones
Clear Creek-Amana
IHSAA 3A District 2 @ Bettendorf
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
144
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
A. Westerfield
Davenport Central
IHSAA 3A District 2 @ Bettendorf
Quarters (12 Man)
144
01/31
L
DEC 7-4
J. Glendening
Mediapolis
Wapello/Muscatine/Mediapolis
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
P. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Third
144
01/27
W
DEC 5-3 SV
W. McDermott
North Scott
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semis
144
01/27
W
F 6-2 5:05
S. Hoffman
Clinton
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Semi & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
P. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
2024 MAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
R. Jones
Clear Creek-Amana
Bean City Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
144
01/20
L
DEC 11-5
J. Jaspers
Mount Vernon
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
144
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
J. Mitchell
Iowa City, City High
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
144
01/20
W
TF 20-4
M. Phillips
Oskaloosa
Bean City Duals
Placement
144
01/19
L
MD 9-1
W. McDermott
North Scott
North Scott/Assumption/West/Muscatine
Round 1
144
01/19
L
MD 11-1
P. Pilgrim
Assumption, Davenport
North Scott/Assumption/West/Muscatine
Round 1
144
01/17
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Westerfield
Davenport Central
Muscatine/Davenport West/Davenport Central/Davenport North
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 10-7 5:24
S. Hoffman
Clinton
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:32
A. Wills
Central DeWitt
Clinton vs Davenport West and Muscatine
Round 1
144
12/22
W
DEC 6-5
R. Dengler
West Liberty
West Liberty, Louisa Muscatine, Muscatine
Round 1
150
12/08
W
F 7-1 2:14
J. Martin
Davenport West
Davenport West @ Muscatine
Round 1
150
12/03
W
DEC 5-3
B. Grell
Central DeWitt
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 0-4 2:59
H. Scranton
Anamosa
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 11-5
M. Smith
Davenport North
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
MD 12-3
L. Weber
West Delaware
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
MD 11-2
C. Timmerman
West Delaware JV Team
Bob Murphy Varsity Tournaement
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/29
W
DEC 12-11
M. Johnson
Mediapolis
North Cedar/Cardinal/Mediapolis/Muscatine
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
MD 11-1
C. Phillips
Columbus/WMU/Lone Tree
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/21
L
MD 9-1
D. Fish
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/21
L
MD 18-4
M. Ryan
Mount Vernon
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:35
L. Jipp
Bettendorf
Davenport North / Muscatine
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 11-2 3:59
O. McCash
Davenport North
Bett/Muscatine/North
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-7
G. Tyler
Waterloo East
J-Hawk Invite
Round 4
138
01/14
L
DEC 3-0
L. Hutt
Waukee Northwest
J-Hawk Invite
Round 3
138
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:48
K. Davidson
Fort Dodge
J-Hawk Invite
Round 2
138
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
A. Marsh
West Branch
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
1st & 3rd
138
01/07
L
MD 13-1
T. Hagen
Wilton
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 3-2 4:00
J. Carter
Washington
Gary Curtis Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
B. Grell
Central DeWitt
Central DeWitt @ Muscatine
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024