Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Silva
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
West Warwick
West Warwick High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 11-8
Z. Henault
Lincoln
2020 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/29
L
DEC 4-3
L. Lagasse
---
2020 RIIL State Championships
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 13-0 1:58
A. Aguilar
Central Falls High School/ Blackstone Valley Prep
2020 Smithfield Invitational
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 4-1 0:34
R. Conlan
LaSalle Academy
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/01
L
F 6-3 3:05
Z. Henault
Lincoln High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 10-1 1:46
A. Pine
Barrington high School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:06
K. Montanez
Woonsocket High School
2020 Smithfield Invitational
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 3-0 3:44
N. Faberman
---
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
W. Rosenberg
Franklin County
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/18
L
MD 17-3
C. Huntington
Spaulding
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Nicosia
Tyngsborough
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 4-0
R. Conlan
LaSalle Academy
North Providence
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Soe
North Providence
North Providence
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/21
L
MD 13-4
D. Vecchio
---
North Providence
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/14
L
F 8-3 2:21
S. Mastin
Chariho High School
Wilson Cup
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/14
L
F 9-0 2:29
D. Schiavulli
---
Wilson Cup
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 15-0 3:38
a. rosa
---
2019 RIIL State Championships
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
02/23
L
F 1:15
S. Sullivan
---
2019 RIIL State Championships
Round of 32
106 lbs
02/02
L
F 8-0 1:30
A. Diaz
Woonsocket High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Lewis
Mt. Pleasant High School
2019 Smithfield Invitational
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/08
L
F 4:13
C. Gaumitz
EWG High School
Wilson Cup
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/08
L
F 0:37
J. Felix
Tolman
Wilson Cup
Round of 16
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024