Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Moreno
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brillion
Sanger West
Sanger West High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-2 3:52
R. Cruz
Mendota
Central Section Div. IV Championships 2024
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
159
02/09
W
MD 13-2
A. Herebia
Mt. Whitney
Central Section Div. IV Championships 2024
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
159
02/09
L
F 2-9 5:50
J. Lopez
Arvin
Central Section Div. IV Championships 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
159
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:52
T. Phillips
Vacaville
Puma Classic
Cons Champion
159
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:07
D. Mattingly
Upper Lake
Puma Classic
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
159
01/20
W
MD 11-1
N. Lopez
Pittsburg Senior
Puma Classic
WB (32 Man)
159
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
O. Saelao
College Park
Puma Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
159
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
R. Cruz
Mendota
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
161
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
C. Gomez
Madera
Firebaugh Westside 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
161
01/13
W
DEC 10-5
N. Betancourt
Washington Union
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
161
01/13
W
F 8-5 3:34
D. Basilio
Fresno
Firebaugh Westside 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
161
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:01
J. Castro
Edison
Firebaugh Westside 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
161
01/11
W
F 4-9 2:33
J. Brewer
Chowchilla
Firebaugh JV Eagle Challenge 2024
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:53
M. Chavez
Dos Palos
Firebaugh JV Eagle Challenge 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:47
A. Amezcua
San Benito
Firebaugh JV Eagle Challenge 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Petretti-Meek
Mariposa
Firebaugh JV Eagle Challenge 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Gonzalez
Minarets
2024 Battle at the Barn Varsity Boys
Round 1
161
01/04
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Brewer
Chowchilla
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/04
L
DEC 3-2
C. Arreola
Sanger
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 10-7 4:00
E. Ramirez
Hoover (Fresno)
2024 Battle at the Barn JV Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Gonzalez
Shafter High School
Dinuba Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:36
N. Cordova
Tulare Union High School
Dinuba Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:37
I. Osuna-Rojo
Foothill High School
Dinuba Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
DEC 10-4
U. Castellanos
Tulare Union High School
Dinuba Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/30
L
F 0-0
C. Creason
El Diamante High School
Dinuba Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
R. Rosas
Mira Monte High School
Dinuba Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:00
C. Faust
Kiel
Brillion @ Kiel
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 6-3 5:43
I. Giese
Lomira
Rocket Scramble
Round 5
170
01/07
L
TF 15-0 5:45
S. Hay
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Rocket Scramble
Round 4
170
01/07
L
F 9-0 3:41
H. Jeanquart
Southern Door
Rocket Scramble
Round 3
170
01/07
W
F 5-5 3:17
J. Foster
Cedar Grove Belgium
Rocket Scramble
Round 2
170
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:07
C. Franco
Marshall
Rocket Scramble
Round 1
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020