Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shandi Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Garden City
Garden City
Garden City HS
Kansas Blue
Team Kansas
West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 7-0 4:27
K. White
East
KWCA Shrine Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Colvin
Derby
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons. Finals
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
L. Barber
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Semifinals
6A - 285
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Frehn
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:49
T. Alomari
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/17
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
M. Colvin
Derby
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Championships
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:16
X. Swoyer
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:34
N. Miller
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 10-1 1:25
C. Schabicki
Dodge City HS
Garden City HS @ Dodge City HS
Round 1
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Linenberger
Hays HS
Hays HS @ Garden City HS
Round 1
285
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
C. Jensen
Hutchinson
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Champ Finals
285
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:06
L. Johnson
Millard West
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
285
01/26
W
F 7-3 3:07
J. Sullivan
Vista Ridge
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Mongeau
Stockton
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Schnoebelen
Great Bend HS
Great Bend HS @ Garden City HS
Round 1
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Clifton
Liberal HS
Garden City HS @ Liberal HS
Round 1
285
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Warren
Tuttle
79th Geary Invitational
5th WB
285
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
K. Stitt
Choctaw
79th Geary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
J. Williams
Elgin
79th Geary Invitational
Quarters
285
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
J. Warren
Tuttle
79th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Samarco
WOODWARD
WOODWARD @ Garden City HS
Round 1
285
12/15
L
Replay
DEF 0-1 3:39
K. Montgomery
Smith Center HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/01
L
F 4-1 2:45
Z. Candelaria
Sunnyside
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:47
Z. Favalu
Widefield
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:18
A. Kayayev
Cherokee Trail
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Romriell
Chaparral
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:50
M. Trujillo
Riverdale Ridge
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Greenberg
Falcon
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:54
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:00
C. Frehn
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
C. Velasco
Shawnee Mission West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:09
C. Buster
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
R. Gomez
Newton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Champ Finals
285
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:37
C. Jensen
Hutchinson
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Romo
Garden City - Brown
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
285
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:05
R. John
Vista Ridge
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
285
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:02
E. Hernandez
Dodge City
Dodge City @ Garden City
Round 1
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:16
T. Dinkins
Liberal
Liberal @ Garden City
Round 1
285
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:58
T. Rich
Owasso
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
1st Place
285
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
M. Harris
Sand Springs CPHS
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Semis
285
01/13
W
F 12-1 3:32
C. Lucas
Sand Springs CPHS
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Brinkley
Sperry
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
285
01/08
W
F 5-0 1:59
C. White
Comanche
78th Geary Invitational
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
285
01/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Thomas
Edmond North
78th Geary Invitational
1st Place
285
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
D. Honeycutt
Ark City
78th Geary Invitational
Semis
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
J. Knapp
Piedmont
78th Geary Invitational
Quarters
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Warren
Tuttle
78th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Saez
Legend
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Calderon
Lewis - Palmer
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Sanchez
Thompson Valley
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Holmes
Pueblo East
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Wells
Liberty
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:33
D. BravoPacker
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Meek
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:40
D. Pickett
Utah
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:46
G. Lyons
North Dakota Blue
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
J. Lytle
California
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
Replay
TF 9-1 3:41
K. Redford
Tennessee
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:19
M. Misgen
Minnesota Silver
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
R. Jr.
Texas A
2022 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-5 4:31
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Championships
6A - 285
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:58
A. Elsen
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Aguilar
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:36
C. Velasco
Shawnee Mission West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
12/11
W
DEC 5-3
L. Ramirez
Greeley Central
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
1st and 3rd Finals
285
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:59
V. Martinez
Greeley Central
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 4 Semis Cons Semis
285
12/11
W
F 0-0
K. Salvador
ThunderRidge
41st Annual Harold McCray Invitational
Round 2 Quarters/Cons 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
F 4-0 0:27
J. Boggan
Michigan Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
TF 12-1 2:11
A. Preston
Team Alabama
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
06/15
W
F 4-2 1:39
M. Moore
Team Colorado
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
06/15
L
TF 10-0 2:56
D. Herrera
California
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
06/15
L
TF 10-0 2:16
E. Novak
Minnesota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
06/15
L
TF 10-0 4:32
C. Horne
Team Georgia Blue
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
06/15
L
DEC 9-6
M. McDaniel
Tennessee
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
F 4-0 0:26
W. Spires
Pennsylvania
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
06/15
W
DEC 14-9
W. Spires
Pennsylvania
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
06/15
L
TF 10-0 4:46
E. Novak
Minnesota Red
2021 Junior National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
06/15
W
F 4-0 0:27
J. Moore
Nebraska
2021 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
02/01
W
DEC 1-0 UTB
R. Gomez
Newton
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Marler
Newton
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
semi and wrestle back round 2 - 4man
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Hernandez
Dodge City
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
qtr and round 1 4 man
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020