Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Garza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Clark
Clovis Youth Wrestling Club
POWER WRESTLING
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
P. Ruiz
Alta Sierra
CIAL Championships 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103lbs
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Kastner
CIAL Championships 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103lbs
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
P. Ruiz
Alta Sierra
Clovis East Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
103lbs
01/14
W
F 6-0 3:33
A. Toro
Kastner
Clovis East Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103lbs
01/14
W
TF 16-1 1:53
A. Lazo
Kastner
Clovis East Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103lbs
01/13
W
F 12-1 2:52
E. Munoz
Alta Sierra
Clovis East Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
103lbs
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
P. Ruiz
Alta Sierra
Kastner Shootout 2022
1st Place Matches
103
12/03
W
F 9-1 2:34
A. Toro
Kastner
Kastner Shootout 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Jimenez
Kastner
Kastner Shootout 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Gonzales
Alta Sierra
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100lbs
11/26
W
F 4-1 0:32
E. Soza
MLK
Jr. Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100lbs
11/26
L
DEC 2-1
P. Ruiz
Alta Sierra
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100lbs
11/26
W
F 9-1 0:53
J. Jimenez
Kastner
Jr. Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100lbs
11/19
L
DEC 7-4
P. Ruiz
Alta Sierra
SCWAY Fall Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Rieffel
Reyburn
SCWAY Fall Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103lbs
11/19
W
TF 15-0 2:45
R. Thao
Alta Sierra
SCWAY Fall Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103lbs
11/19
W
F 7-1 1:20
J. Jimenez
Kastner
SCWAY Fall Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
103lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
MD 12-3
B. Herrera
Dinuba wrestling
2019 Western States
Round 5 (6 Man)
70
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:49
M. Thomas
Rio Vista
2019 Western States
Round 4 (6 Man)
70
12/21
L
MD 13-2
C. Perez
---
2019 Western States
Round 3 (6 Man)
70
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Day
All American Elite
2019 Western States
Round 2 (6 Man)
70
12/21
W
TF 17-2 3:17
K. Negrete
Misfits
2019 Western States
Round 1 (6 Man)
70
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
Z. Meza
Oakdale
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 7
60
09/15
W
F 7-1 4:20
T. Juan
Daniel Cormier AKA Wrestling
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 4
60
09/15
L
F 2-9 3:05
K. Negrete
Tulare Young Guns
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 2
60
09/15
W
F 10-6 4:46
R. Lopez
Coalinga Roughneck Wrestling
CA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round 1
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024