Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Hayes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freeland
Freeland WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Lehman
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
02/10
L
DEC 11-6
Q. Meihls
SSC
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
02/10
W
F 6-6 3:51
K. Letts
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Lehman
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:02
M. Kavalunas
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/20
L
F 3-12 3:43
C. Laney
Farwell
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Gordon
Kalkaska
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/20
L
F 5-2 0:39
O. Foss
Glen Lake
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 10-5 2:47
W. Lloyd
Evart Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
64
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
L. Oxford
Wayland WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
03/25
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:27
G. Lucas
Grant WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-8 1:33
L. Foster
Center Line WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
03/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
D. Rock
West Michigan Defenders
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
02/18
L
F 13-0 3:35
B. Shiffer
Gladwin
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
Round 3 (3 Man)
64
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Ryan
Shepherd
NEMWA Regional Bay County (BC)
Round 2 (3 Man)
64
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Fish
Mid Mitten WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
64
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Bloch
North Branch Youth WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
64
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023