Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Avery Payne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Mccollum
Texas Wrestling Academy
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
75
02/25
L
Replay
MD 15-5
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
75
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-3 4:21
M. Bufkin
Panhandle RTC
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 2
75
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:05
G. Barron
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
65-75
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:09
L. Valdez
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
65-75
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:20
D. Anderson
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
75
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
L. Nash
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 6
75
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Pitzele
Grapevine Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
75
02/17
W
F 6-1 1:59
C. Dominguez
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
75
02/17
W
F 6-0 2:11
A. Whitson
Texas
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 3
75
02/10
L
DEC 3-0
L. Nash
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (3 Man)
70-75
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
D. Rosales
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (3 Man)
70-75
12/09
L
MD 10-1
D. Baker
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
75
12/09
W
MD 14-3
P. Verdi
Ryse Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
75
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Rosales
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
70-75
12/09
W
F 7-2 1:17
B. Allen
Tribe Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
75
12/09
L
F 10-0 1:47
K. Arthur
G580 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
75
12/09
W
F 9-2 4:20
N. Foster
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
70-75
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Monroe
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
75
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
G. Barron
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
70-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 1-2 1:22
M. Davis
El Paso Supers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:24
Q. Payne
Winnsboro Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:13
N. Scott
Stay Sharp Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Contreras
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/26
W
MD 13-0
I. Matthews
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/26
W
MD 12-2
S. Sweet
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/26
L
F 4-0 2:58
P. Grant
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/26
W
F 7-2 1:31
J. Shelnutt
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 2
60
02/04
L
MD 15-2
D. O`Connor
Cardinal Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
F 11-1 1:45
G. Jones
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/04
L
F 9-2 2:40
A. Reeve
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:26
K. Foley
Eagles Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Russell
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
55-60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Alcala
Malicious Grounds Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
55-60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
S. Hudson
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-60
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021