Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bentley Cody
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GAWC
Galesburg-Augusta Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Sylvester
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97-106
06/02
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Courington
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
97-106
06/02
W
F 4-0 2:50
A. Wilson
---
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-106
04/08
L
F 5-0 1:48
M. Walton
Center Line WC
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
97
04/08
W
DEC 9-4 SV
M. Fox
Algonac Mat Rats
NUWAY Nationals Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
97
04/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Ii
Warhawks
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
97
04/08
W
MD 12-4
M. Letts
Grayling Grapplers
NUWAY Nationals Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
97
03/22
W
F 9-0 1:30
G. Burzynski
West Bloomfield WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
03/09
W
TF 15-0 3:51
R. Schnepp
Falcon WC - Constantine
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
03/09
W
TF 17-0 3:27
G. Dawson
Harper Creek WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Moore
Trojans WC - Sturgis
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/25
W
TF 17-1 3:29
R. Schnepp
Falcon WC - Constantine
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
95
02/25
W
TF 16-0 3:28
J. Whelan
Irish Hills Grapplers
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:21
L. Scott
Allegan Area
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
95
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Majors
Forest Hills Central
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/25
W
MD 11-0
J. Whelan
Irish Hills Grapplers
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/25
W
TF 16-0 1:53
O. Webb
Whitehall Vikings
West GREIGHTS & Wyoming Novice/HS
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Cole
Midwest Xtreme Wrestling
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-87
06/04
L
F 5-0 0:44
E. Mantei
Dundee
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
78-87
06/03
W
F 1-2 0:47
L. Stewart
Rocket trained
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-87
05/06
W
DEC 7-2
B. Woolston
Lowell Wrestling Club
Viking War Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
82
05/06
L
F 10-0 1:39
H. Harris
Lawton
Viking War Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
82
05/06
W
F 11-0 2:40
C. MacArthur
Charlotte Grapplers
Viking War Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
82
03/25
L
Replay
F 1-3 4:03
B. Learn
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
78
03/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
Q. Guiles
Lakewood WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:10
J. Divietro
Constantine Falcon Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
78
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
G. Nemeckay
Dakota WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
78
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Learn
Ares WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
78
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
T. Sturm
Chippewa Hills Youth
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
78
03/24
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:05
N. Moore
Peer Pressure Elite Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
78
02/12
L
F 2-0 2:37
M. Ries
Mathawks
Thornapple Kellogg Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75/78
02/12
W
F 8-1 3:59
B. 78
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Thornapple Kellogg Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
75/78
02/12
W
F 4-4 4:09
D. DeCarlo
Hudsonville WC
Thornapple Kellogg Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75/78
02/12
L
F 4-0 0:47
K. Rands
Ares WC
Thornapple Kellogg Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75/78
01/29
W
MD 13-3
O. Dunham
Portage PWC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78
01/29
W
F 12-2 2:50
R. Birchmeier
Gull Lake WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
78
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:37
B. Brasfield
Cassopolis WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
78
01/29
W
F 5-1 2:03
K. Wanamaker
Plainwell WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78
01/29
L
NC 0-0
B. Brasfield
Cassopolis WC
Gull Lake Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
78
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Taylor
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
01/22
W
F 6-0 0:52
J. Edwards
Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
75
01/22
L
F 4-1 1:20
K. Klinesmith
Constantine Falcon Wrestling
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
01/22
L
F 2-5 2:26
S. Allen
Three Rivers Wildcats
Harper Creek Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 4-3 2:37
M. Breitfeld
Hook and Catch WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/15
W
F 3-4 1:26
D. DeCarlo
Hudsonville WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 2-5 1:10
S. Streeter
Cedar Springs WC
Sparta Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/08
L
F 4-1 3:55
K. McCoy
Cassopolis WC
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/08
L
F 4-1 0:36
B. Camp
Team Donahoe
Southwest GREIGHTS & Otsego Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
D. Dolan
Clio Youth Wrestling
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
R. Johnson
Ohio Heroes
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Saylor
LakeVille Falcons Wrestling
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024