May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jalen Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Oklahoma
Union
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 5-4
J. Randall
Edmond North
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
6A-145
02/23
W
DEC 7-3
R. Simpson
Southmoore
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-145
02/23
L
MD 15-4
M. Lugafet
Deer Creek
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-145
02/22
W
F 8-0 3:44
E. Chavez
Jenks
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-145
02/17
W
DEC 11-5
J. Randall
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd and 1st
145
02/15
W
DEC 12-5
C. Davis
Enid
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
145
02/15
W
MD 10-2
D. Anderson
---
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
145
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
C. Moores
Broken Arrow
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/12
W
MD 10-1
C. Moores
Broken Arrow Hs
2019 Jerry Billings Invitational
Championship Finals
145
01/11
W
F 7-2 5:57
W. Hartley
---
2019 Jerry Billings Invitational
Championship Semifinals
145
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Mendoza
Sallisaw
2019 Jerry Billings Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
145
01/11
W
TF 16-1 4:45
D. Davis
Bixby
2019 Jerry Billings Invitational
1st Round Championship
145
01/09
W
MD 14-3
C. Moores
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Union
Round 1
145
12/12
W
DEC 15-8
Z. Sims
Bentonville
Bentonville @ Union
Round 1
160
10/20
L
F 1:30
N. James
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #2
145 lbs
10/20
W
TF 15-0 3:00
B. Thomas
Olathe South High School
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
10/20
L
DEC 7-1
T. Moore
Greater Heights Wrestling
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 32
145 lbs
10/20
W
F 0:34
C. Davis
Lincoln East
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 64
145 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VPO1 6-1
N. Callaway
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
07/19
W
VFA 2:34 5-0
L. Pelarski
Minnesota
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
145 lbs
07/19
L
VFA 0:40 2-6
J. Hernandez-Orozco
Washington
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
07/19
W
VFA 1:03 4-0
C. Welker
West Virginia
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 2:31 4-4
B. Treshock
New York
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
145 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 2:17 7-4
A. Martinez
Arizona
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 128
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020