Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucian Grinnan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Burlington
Burlington
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEF 0-0
Y. Trejo
Yuma
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
145
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:15
R. Baessler
Wiggins
CHSAA 2A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Traxler
---
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
02/11
L
F 4-2 1:07
J. Arambula
---
Wray @ Burlington
Round 1
145
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:53
N. Golberg
Denver East
2019 Thornton Invitational
Prelims 2
145
02/02
L
MD 9-0
C. Domenico
Mead
2019 Thornton Invitational
Prelims 1
145
01/31
L
DEC 8-4
G. Miller
---
Goodland @ Burlington
Round 1
145
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:38
Y. Trejo
Yuma
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 14-4 4:29
R. Gabe
Thompson Valley
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
F 10-5 3:44
D. Fox
Hinkley
2019 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Prelims Round 1
145
01/19
L
F 6-1 0:45
I. Benavidez
Greeley Central
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
145
01/19
W
F 7-0 4:40
A. Little
---
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
145
01/19
L
MD 14-1
Y. Trejo
Yuma
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 5-3
Y. Trejo
Yuma
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 16 4
145
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:44
E. Rojas
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 16
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
L. Blach
---
Lamar Savage Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 4
145
12/15
L
F 13-3 3:32
Z. Cudney
Burns
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
2nd WB JV R-3 RR
145
12/15
L
F 6-3 3:18
I. Leon
Sterling High School
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man) JV R-2 RR
145
12/15
W
F 5-2 3:23
c. martinez
Minatare
Sidney Bridgeport Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 1:59
S. Mendoza
---
Rocky Ford @ Burlington
Round 1
145
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:34
L. Blach
---
Yuma/Burlington/Sedgwick CO. Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:26
M. Mendoza
---
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 3
145
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:35
C. Ryan
Trinidad
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 2
145
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:32
D. Gardner
Lyons
LImon Badger Invitational
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 4-2 2:24
J. Garcia
Liberal
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
145B
12/01
W
DEC 11-9
R. Guereque
Hugoton
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
145B
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Lehman
Tribune-Greeley County
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
145B
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Esparza
Lamar
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
145B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023