Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmie Sudol
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iowa
Nashua Plainfield
Nashua Plainfield Huskies
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:17
J. Bailey
Interstate 35
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 3 - Wrestleback and RR2
Light HWT
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
E. Copp
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
107-115
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
E. Copp
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
107-115
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
L. Robideau
Mn Elite
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round3 4mans
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
J. Meidl
No Nonsense
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round2 4mans
125
01/20
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:47
E. Bailey
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
125
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Shimek
Cresco Youth Wrestling
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
16
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Quario
North Butler
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
16
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Oelmann
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Denver Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
16
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Zielinski
Mosinee youth wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round2 4mans
115
12/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:38
A. Hable
N/A
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round1 4mans
115
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Miller
Nashua-plainfield
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
Boys 3rd-4th #32
11/04
L
F 2-5 1:28
K. Johnson
Orange crush
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Boys 3rd-4th #32
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
E. Legel
Nashua-plainfield
Logan Luft Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Boys 3rd-4th #32
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Gaunt
SWV Scrambler
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
110
02/26
W
F 8-0 1:33
M. Reams
Comet Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State Championship
Round 2 (3 Man)
110
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
K. Johnson
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 9-7 2:47
P. Christoffel
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
120
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:50
Z. Yates
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
120
01/15
L
F 6-0 1:34
C. Marvin
Team Bosco
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 4
34
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:30
T. Johnson
Nashua-plainfield
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
34
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Junkins
Evansdale Wolves
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
34
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023