Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peter Frake
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
MD 9-1
G. Rodriguez
Berwyn-Cicero Morton
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
03/08
W
F 0-0 3:54
C. Guziec
Elk Grove Village
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/08
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. Cummings
New Trier
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/08
W
DEC 5-3
G. Rodriguez
Berwyn-Cicero Morton
IWCOA 2020 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Kim
Glenbrook North
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
03/01
W
F 9-2 4:57
B. Jahovic
Niles North
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/01
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Cummings
New Trier
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/01
W
F 7-0 2:42
J. Kim
Glenbrook North
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
03/01
W
F 7-0 1:37
E. Hardegree
Evanston
IWCOA 2020 NC Reg Niles West I
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 12-2
A. O`Sullivan
Notre Dame NIles
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/03
L
DEC 3-1
A. Palmares
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/24
L
DEC 9-2
C. Cichowski
---
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West I
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/24
W
DEC 13-11
B. Lopez
Highland Park
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/24
W
F 13-9 5:00
S. Kinzer
Evanston
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024