Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shane Stankina
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Arsenal Wrestling Club
Bearcat Wrestling Club
Boyertown
Boyertown West
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
L
DEC 5-0
B. Fanelli
Easton
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
10/29
L
F 2-0 1:22
D. Moyer
River Valley Rebels
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
10/29
W
F 4-0 1:47
E. Drazek
Warren Hills
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
10/29
W
TF 15-0 3:41
C. Henry
Emmaus
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
10/29
W
DEC 5-3
A. Batt
Council Rock South
2023 Dawg Duals
RR Rnd 1
148 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
T. Whartnaby
TYW New Breed High School
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:29
L. Smoot
5FourtyBrawlers
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
TF 18-2 1:42
J. Regalbuto
Purple Platoon
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
F 4-5 1:54
K. Thomas
Star Wrestling
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 8-3 2:26
W. Denny
Illinois Menace
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
05/27
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
A. Mosher
MMG
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
09/11
L
DEC 7-5
B. Strickland
Kraken Red
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
09/11
W
MD 10-2
R. Miller
U2 Upstate Uprising
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
140 lbs
09/11
L
DEC 6-5
C. Salomon
Steel Valley Red
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
09/11
L
DEC 7-6
J. Campanelli
Kraken Purple
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
140 lbs
09/10
L
F 4-4 2:10
G. Goss
Journeymen Wrestling
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
140 lbs
09/10
L
DEC 14-8
A. Bhatt
---
2022 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
147 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. McCray
Freedom
Keystone State Championships
Consy 3
117 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
W. Allen
Corry
Keystone State Championships
Consy 2
117 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Marano
Northampton
Keystone State Championships
Consy 1
117 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
P. Pisarchick
Brockway
Keystone State Championships
Round of 32
117 lbs
03/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
D. Duany
Philadelphia
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
3rd Place
117 lbs
03/19
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Sweitzer
---
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi-Semis
117 lbs
03/18
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Romberger
Chambersburg
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi of 4
117 lbs
03/18
W
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Haines
Penn Manor
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Consi of 8 #2
117 lbs
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Hung
Cumberland Valley
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
117 lbs
03/18
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:33
B. Musser
Ephrata
Keystone State Southeast Youth & Junior High Qualifier
Round of 16
117 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
MD 12-3
D. Grzenda
Valley View
5th Annual Hawkeye Memorial
5th Place
87 lbs
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:15
G. Groom
Pittston Area
5th Annual Hawkeye Memorial
Consi of 4
87 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Howell
Central Columbia
5th Annual Hawkeye Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
87 lbs
12/21
L
F 8-2 2:13
T. Gernhart
Greater Nanticoke
5th Annual Hawkeye Memorial
Quarter-Finals
87 lbs
12/21
W
F 6-1 3:19
D. Grzenda
Valley View
5th Annual Hawkeye Memorial
Round of 16
87 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022