Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Gonzales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LA FAMILIA
La Familia
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 8-0
C. Jr
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
03/09
L
F 4-2 1:30
G. Johnson
JagWay
2024 Greater Southwest Nationals Indiv
Round 1
HWT
03/03
W
F 8-1 2:57
L. Martinez
Ravens
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R4
HWT
02/18
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 3 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/18
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/18
W
DEC 15-10
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
NMJW Southern District Championship
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
02/11
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Mullins
Stout Wrestling Academy
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 3 (3 Man)
215/HWT
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:36
T. Westerlin
Thunder RTC
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 1 (3 Man)
215/HWT
02/04
W
F 19-10 4:30
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
215/HWT
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:03
S. Hurbina
Los Lunas Jr. Wrestling
2024 B-Town Beatdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
215/HWT
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:00
S. Little
Ruidoso Braves Youth Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:19
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Martinez
Ravens
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/28
L
F 2-3 2:54
S. Zuni
Stout Wrestling Academy
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Jr
Ravens
Spartan Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
01/21
L
F 2-5 3:22
S. Zuni
Stout Wrestling Academy
Spartan Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
01/21
L
F 7-3 4:08
M. Rentz
Rez Wrestling
Spartan Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
01/14
W
MD 22-8
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Warrior Warfare
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
01/14
W
F 11-3 1:44
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Warrior Warfare
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Wintertime Chingasos
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
01/07
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Martinez
Ravens
Wintertime Chingasos
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/07
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Westerlin
Thunder RTC
Wintertime Chingasos
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
S. Little
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
285
12/03
L
M FOR 2-0
S. Little
RUIDOSO BRAVES YOUTH WRESTLING
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
285
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
R. Williamson
NM Royalty Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
12/03
W
F 2-1 0:55
D. Vigil
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:43
M. Caley
Roswell Invasion Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
11/26
L
F 7-2 5:57
J. Crockett
505WC
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
285
11/26
W
F 4-12 3:41
A. Martinez
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
5th Annual St. Jude Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
285
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
H. Blackwater
Rez Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 2 (Best of 3)
189-hwt
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
H. Blackwater
Rez Wrestling
Liberty Brawl
Round 1 (Best of 3)
189-hwt
11/19
W
F 1-0 3:49
J. Gomez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Liberty Brawl
Round 3 (3 Man)
172-215
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
Y. Melendez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Liberty Brawl
Round 2 (3 Man)
172-215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
F 4-0 1:06
J. Armijo
South Valley W.C.
SVWC Spring Kickoff Brawl
Round 2 (Best of 3)
189-215
04/30
L
F 6-2 2:36
J. Armijo
South Valley W.C.
SVWC Spring Kickoff Brawl
Round 1 (Best of 3)
189-215
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Becinti
Del Norte Jr. Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4 (5 Man)
189/211
02/12
L
DEC 4-0
M. Gutierrez
Belen Junior Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3 (5 Man)
189/211
02/12
L
MD 8-0
S. Hurbina
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2 (5 Man)
189/211
02/12
L
F 2-2 1:43
A. Martinez
---
NMJW SOUTH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (5 Man)
189/211
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Mullins
Stout Wrestling Academy
Lincoln County War
Placement (4 Man)
189
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
M. Gutierrez
Belen Jr Wrestling
Lincoln County War
Semis (4 Man)
189
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
M. Gutierrez
Belen Junior Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
189
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:30
R. Becinti
Del Norte Jr. Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
189
01/29
L
F 4-1 1:56
S. Hurbina
Los Lunas Tigers Jr Wrestling
2023 B-Town Beatdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
189
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
M. Gutierrez
Belen Junior Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 2 (Best of 3)
172/189
01/15
L
DEC 1-0
M. Gutierrez
Belen Junior Wrestling
Warrior Warfare
Round 1 (Best of 3)
172/189
01/08
L
F 4-2 1:42
H. Blackwater
Rez Wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
189
01/08
W
DEC 9-5
R. Becinti
Del Norte Jr. Wrestling
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
189
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
J. Crockett
505 wrestling Club
Stout Wrestling Acad Spartan Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
189
12/18
L
DEC 7-0
J. Mullins
Stout Wrestling Academy
Crash and Clash RIWC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
189
12/18
L
F 4-0 0:38
A. Martinez
---
Crash and Clash RIWC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
189
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Martinez
---
The Return Of The Gauntlet
Round 3 (4 Man)
215
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
S. LITTLE
---
The Return Of The Gauntlet
Round 2 (4 Man)
215
12/11
L
F 6-2 1:30
C. Jr
EP Enforcers
The Return Of The Gauntlet
Round 1 (4 Man)
215
12/04
L
F 11-0 2:23
D. Gomez
Belen Junior Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (4 Man)
189
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:13
S. Routzen
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (4 Man)
189
12/04
L
F 4-0 0:55
A. Martinez
---
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (4 Man)
189
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Gomez
Wardog Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
11/27
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
K. Ortega
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Halvorson
505 WC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020