Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryan Guzman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Kofa
Monticello
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 3-0 3:14
E. Milton
Corona Del Sol
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D1-182
02/13
W
F 13-4 4:29
C. Carlisle
Queen Creek
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-182
02/13
L
DEC 7-5
C. Call
Perry
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-182
02/08
L
F 9-2 4:38
M. Stevenson
Liberty
AIA Div 1 Sec 2
1st
182
02/08
W
DEC 9-8
H. Astorga
Cibola
AIA Div 1 Sec 2
Semis and WB 3
182
02/08
W
F 4-1 3:56
J. Bruno
Sandra Day O`Connor
AIA Div 1 Sec 2
Quarters and WB 1
182
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
B. Reyes
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
M. Guilin
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:26
J. Devoux
Holtville
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:14
R. Rosales
Brawley Union
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:16
J. Vogel
Imperial
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/31
L
F 0-0 4:28
M. Carmona
Valhalla
Holtville Rotary Invitational 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
01/08
W
F 0-0
W. Robinson
Gila Ridge
Gila Ridge @ Kofa
Round 1
182
01/04
L
DEC 14-10
N. MARTINEZ
Sunnyside
2020 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
182
01/04
W
F 11-6 4:08
Y. Sadi
Tucson Magnet
2020 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 6 (Consolation)
182
01/04
W
F 10-3 4:23
G. Tramp
Buckeye
2020 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
182
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. Chavez
---
2020 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
182
01/03
W
F 4-4 4:17
H. Walker
Dobson
2020 Mile High Challenge HS Division
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
182
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:11
R. White
Safford
31st Annual Marana Mt View Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
195
12/04
W
DEC 14-7
J. Nazario
Boulder Creek
Kofa, San Luis & Boulder Creek Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
S. Duska
Western Albemarle
2018 Jefferson District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cheatham
---
2018 Jefferson District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/20
L
TF 17-1 3:45
L. Leche
Stuarts Draft
Western Albemarle Warrior Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:14
C. Goodwin
Maggie L. Walker Governor`s School
Western Albemarle Warrior Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (Semis and 1st WB in 8 man)
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:43
T. Anderson
Sherando
Western Albemarle Warrior Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023