Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Mocabee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Ronan
Ronan High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 2:09
T. Gladeau
---
2018 MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
A - 285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Ewalt
Corvallis
2018 MHSA State Championships
1st WB
A - 285
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:33
M. Fulton
---
2018 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
A - 285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
T. Woods
Stevensville / Victor
MHSA 2018 Western A Divisional
Placements
285
02/03
L
F 5-2 2:10
W. Zuback
Browning
MHSA 2018 Western A Divisional
Consi Semis
285
02/03
W
F 8-2 2:36
C. Sweedman
Libby / Troy
MHSA 2018 Western A Divisional
Semis & WB
285
02/03
L
F 7-2 5:52
J. Mecham
Frenchtown
MHSA 2018 Western A Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
285
01/28
W
F 0-0
T. Woods
Stevensville / Victor
Stevensville / Victor vs. Ronan
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 2-0
J. Mecham
Frenchtown
Ronan @ Frenchtown
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
L. Stevens
Glacier (Kalispell)
John Fisher
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Hwy
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:50
Z. Konkol
Belgrade
John Fisher
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Hwy
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:36
B. Thompson
Powell Wyoming
John Fisher
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Hwy
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
L. Stevens
Glacier (Kalispell)
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Hwy
01/12
L
F 7-0 1:25
A. Thompson
Glacier
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Mecham
Frenchtown
Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Vanderbush
Conrad
2017 MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
B/C - 285
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:58
J. Pfeifer
Cut Bank
2017 MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 285
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
N. Rasch
Jefferson (Boulder)
2017 MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 285
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Yanak
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA Western B/C Divisional
Finals
285
02/04
W
MD 10-0
S. Johnson
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA Western B/C Divisional
Semi & WB
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
S. Alarcon
Thompson Falls
2017 Ted Kato
Con`s finals
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Prieto
Flathead JV
2017 Ted Kato
round 5
285
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
A. Paull
Flathead JV
2017 Ted Kato
round 4
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. hall
Superior
2017 Ted Kato
Round 2
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:51
J. Hinson
Hamilton
Hamilton @ Ronan
Round 1
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:23
H. Majors
Hamilton
Hamilton @ Ronan
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:50
T. Woods
Stevensville
Glyn Brawley Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:18
C. Coleman
Stevensville
Glyn Brawley Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
12/17
W
F 0-0 3:46
C. Anderson
Mission/Charlo
Glyn Brawley Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT
12/03
W
F 15-4 4:02
E. Hall
Superior/Alberton
Ronan JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 7-0 3:14
C. Dereu
Glacier Wolfpack
Ronan JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Prieto
Flathead
Ronan JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 3:34
C. Anderson
Mission/Charlo High School
Owen Invitational
Consolation Round 1
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Lettau
Lake City High School
Owen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024