Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
keito Shaw
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Alvernia
Alvernia University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
TF 17-2 2:44
A. Perez
Ursinus
Alvernia University @ Ursinus
Round 1
125
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:29
J. Kresicki
York (PA)
York (PA) @ Alvernia University
Round 1
125
02/03
W
MD 12-2
L. Heimbach
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Pennsylvania College of Technology @ Alvernia University
Round 1
125
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
M. Asfour
Delaware Valley
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
125
01/27
L
DEC 4-1 SV
G. Bradley
Castleton
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
125
01/27
W
TF 19-2 5:55
S. Thomas
Trinity (CT)
Alvernia Duals
Round 1
125
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:44
C. Hutchison
---
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
M. Asfour
Delaware Valley
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/20
L
MD 9-1
A. Vega
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/20
W
TF 17-1 3:54
V. Principe
Stevens Tech
2024 MAC Championships
Round 1
125
01/10
W
MD 15-7
P. Horvath
King`s (PA)
Alvernia University @ King`s (PA)
Round 1
125
11/19
W
MD 12-3
T. Ratledge
Messiah
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
133
11/18
L
F 6-1 2:48
J. Eckerle
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
133
11/18
W
MD 14-6
D. Rubin
Washington & Lee
Scotty Wood Duals
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Cafurello
Roanoke College
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 3 (3 Team)
125
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Ferraina
Kutztown
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Semis (4 Team)
125
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Liptzin
Elizabethtown College
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (4 Team)
125
11/05
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
Alvernia invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
11/05
W
MD 16-3
S. Baines
Rowan of South Jersey
Alvernia invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/05
W
TF 16-1 3:32
D. Grigas
Muhlenberg
Alvernia invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/05
W
TF 16-0 1:32
E. Rivera
Shenandoah University
Alvernia invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 5-1
R. Kelly
Delaware Valley
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
N. Bauer
Wilkes
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/15
L
MD 9-1
J. Kuhns
York
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
DEC 17-15 SV
K. Majcher
Lycoming
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
TF 17-0
K. Miller
Kings
Middle Atlantic Conference Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/19
W
TF 16-0 3:38
C. Kubesh
---
Desert Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
125
12/19
W
DEC 9-3
N. Galbiso
---
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
125
12/19
W
MD 10-1
B. Fleming
---
Desert Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
125
12/04
W
DEC 9-4
C. Merwin
Cortland
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Placement Matches
125
12/04
L
DEC 13-6
J. Lamparelli
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 7
125
12/04
L
MD 13-4
J. Stanley
---
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 6-Semis
125
12/04
W
DEC 13-9
F. DiEsso
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 4-Quarters
125
12/03
W
MD 19-6
S. Tillett
Mount Union
Messiah Petrofes Invite
Round 2
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023