Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cutter Bruce
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Saint Ansgar
St. Ansgar
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
MD 11-2
M. Stille
---
IHSAA 1A Dist. 4
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
138
02/13
L
DEC 4-1
D. Garretson
---
IHSAA 1A Dist. 4
Semifinals (4 Man)
138
02/13
L
NC 0-0
D. Garretson
---
IHSAA 1A Dist. 4
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
138
02/06
W
DEC 13-9
M. Stille
---
IHSAA 1A Sect. 7@ Central Springs
1st and 3rd Place
138
02/06
W
DEC 11-4
k. batton
---
IHSAA 1A Sect. 7@ Central Springs
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Farr
Rockford
IHSAA 1A Sect. 7@ Central Springs
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 11-6
N. Meineke
Osage
2016 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Stille
---
2016 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Semifinals and Consolation Quarterfinals
138
01/30
W
DEC 8-3
k. batton
---
2016 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Quarterfinala (all) & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Soma
Belmond-Klemme
2016 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
DEC 5-1
J. Grover
Crestwood
2016 Waverly-Shell Rock Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Daughton
North Fayette Valley HS
2016 Waverly-Shell Rock Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/23
W
DEC 14-10
P. Carey
Waukee
2016 Waverly-Shell Rock Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/23
L
DEC 9-2
C. Detmering
Fort Dodge
2016 Waverly-Shell Rock Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Kuhens
Oelwein
Clear Lake Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Sasse
West Fork
Clear Lake Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/09
L
MD 17-5
R. Leisure
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 5-0 3:21
C. Clark
Emmetsburg
Clear Lake Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024