Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Wermers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Boys Winner
Winner
Winner Area
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 8-0
D. Nelson
Boys Bismarck Century
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 120
01/28
L
F 4-1 1:04
I. Metz
Boys Sisseton
2023 Boys Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 120
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
C. Owens
Custer
Winner Invitational 2023
Semis/WB
120
01/21
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Bame
Stanley County
Winner Invitational 2023
Qtrs/WB
120
01/21
L
MD 12-3
C. Preheim
Parker
Winner Quad
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:40
G. Braun
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Winner Quad
Round 1
120
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
T. Laschkewitsch
Sunshine Bible Academy
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
L
MD 9-1
N. Schlachter
Potter County
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 11-6
E. Edwards
St. Thomas More
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/31
L
F 0-4 3:27
A. Kuchta
Parker
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 3 (16 man 2nd rnd WB 5 man 3rd)
113
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Bartlett
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2 (Quarter 1st WB, 5 man 2nd, RR 1st)
113
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Ekroth
Burke/Gregory
MCM Invitational 2022-2023
Round 1 (16 & 5-man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024