Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
DELTA
Delta
Heritage
Heritage HS
Heritage High School
Pike-Delta-York
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
S. King
Barnesville
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-157
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:54
M. Medina
Mil. Edison
2024 Rossford Division III District
Semis
157
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
I. Grime
Archbold
2024 Archbold Sectional
1st Place
157
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Hill
Sher. Fairview
2024 Archbold Sectional
Semis
157
02/24
W
F 7-1 5:01
C. Szczepanski
Liberty Center
2024 Archbold Sectional
8 man Quarters
157
02/17
W
DEC 6-1
K. Albright
Wauseon
NWOAL Tournament
Finals
157
02/17
W
DEC 7-2
I. Grime
Archbold
NWOAL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
R. McCrork
Waynedale (Applecreek)
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
T. Gatchell
Allen East
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
L. Mershman
Columbus Grove
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters
157
01/27
W
MD 10-2
W. Grubb
McComb
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Witteman
Cory-Rawson
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:55
A. Ede
Warren Woods-Tower HS
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Albright
WAUSEON
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
157
01/12
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
J. Wood
PERRYSBURG
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
E. Ross
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
157
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
T. Leonard
DUBLIN JEROME
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #5
157
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:27
I. Corona
NAPOLEON
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #4
157
01/05
L
TF 20-5 3:31
J. Ginter
WHITMER
2024 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round #2
157
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
H. Jarvis
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 8 (Consi rd 4) Day 1
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
A. Stanford
Sandusky Central Catholic
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Rd 6 (Consi- R3) Day 1
157
12/28
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
A. Davis
Westerville North
Medina Invitational Tournament 2023
Round 2- (2 champ) Day 1
157
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
M. Birchfield
LIBERTY-BENTON
Bill Urban Memorial Invatational
Round 1
157
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
T. Dotson
MAUMEE
Bill Urban Memorial Invatational
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-1
A. Severe
North Miami
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
170
02/25
L
MD 19-10
L. Chinea
Mater Academy
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
170
02/25
W
F 8-3 3:30
E. Cardenas
Port St. Lucie
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/18
W
F 9-8 5:16
L. Johnson
Rockledge
FHSAA 2A D13
Placements
170
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:12
D. Matell
Eau Gallie
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
170
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
N. Lesch
Merritt Island
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
170
02/17
W
F 8-11 2:56
R. Leck
Sebastian River
FHSAA 2A D13
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
170
01/29
L
MD 18-6
J. Francois
Bayside
Cape Coast Conference 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 8-2 2:07
D. Matell
Eau Gallie
Cape Coast Conference 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 9-2 2:59
R. Magiday
Viera
Cape Coast Conference 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/28
L
F 11-4 3:59
A. Wasmund
Space Coast
Cape Coast Conference 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:05
E. Loubriel
Palm Bay
Cape Coast Conference 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
W
F 7-3 4:34
T. Connell
---
Heritage @ New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:47
R. Butler
Palmetto
Battle at the Bay Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
164
01/14
W
MD 19-5
A. Marcotte
Key West
Battle at the Bay Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
164
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:58
Z. Bucknor
Ft. Lauderdale
Battle at the Bay Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
164
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
K. Gardner
---
Keystone Memorial IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:22
J. McNames
Bartram Trail H.S.
Keystone Memorial IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/08
W
DEC 10-4
J. Laycock
Ridgeview
Keystone Memorial IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Mills
Okeechobee
Okeechobee @ Heritage
Round 1
126
01/17
L
MD 11-3
L. Falcon
Suncoast
Suncoast @ Heritage
Round 1
126
01/03
L
F 8-0 3:17
J. Rocher
Freedom
Cradle Cancer
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/03
L
F 5-0 1:04
S. Culbreth
Matanzas
Cradle Cancer
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 5-0 3:15
W. Neely
South Fork
Battle on the Lake JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:42
D. Cohn
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Battle on the Lake JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
G. Perez
Treasure Coast
Battle on the Lake JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 1-2 1:08
W. Johnson
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Vipers Inviational
Round 7 (8 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Pitcher
Space Coast
Vipers Inviational
Round 6 (8 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 9-1 3:11
D. Decker
Oviedo
Vipers Inviational
Round 5 (8 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. McKinney
Space Coast B
Vipers Inviational
Round 4 (8 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
H. Davenport
Space Coast B
Vipers Inviational
Round 2 (8 Man)
132
12/13
W
DEC 12-8
M. Alsobrook
Space Coast
Vipers Inviational
Round 1 (8 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0
C. Tarey
Space Coast
Heritage @ Space Coast
Round 1
126
02/02
L
TF 18-3
T. Welsh
Sebastian River
2019 JV Bulldog Brawl @ the Dawg House
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:38
B. Rodriguez
Riverdale
2019 JV Bulldog Brawl @ the Dawg House
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Morrison
---
2019 JV Bulldog Brawl @ the Dawg House
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:31
C. Vichlenski
Port St Lucie
2019 JV Bulldog Brawl @ the Dawg House
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 10-6 2:57
J. Snyder
Cocoa
Space Coast JV Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/19
W
F 12-4 3:37
M. Nguyen-Le
Space Coast
Space Coast JV Invitational
Consi Semis
132
01/19
L
F 5-2 2:13
J. Novac
Merritt Island
Space Coast JV Invitational
Semis
132
01/12
L
TF 20-3 4:19
L. Hanks
---
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 7-4 2:42
S. Baek
New Milford
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:07
T. Orta
South Dade
Palm Bay Ships and Duels
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 9-3 2:07
T. Guerrero
Riverdale
Battle on the Lake
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 15-4 3:54
T. Welsh
Sebastian River
Battle on the Lake
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 5-0
G. Goud
South Fork
Battle on the Lake
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:35
J. Russell
---
2018 Barbara Pill Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:55
A. Rustamiy
---
2018 Barbara Pill Memorial
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:35
B. Urso
Viera
Barbara Pill Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:38
R. Willenborg
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
Barbara Pill Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/05
L
F 0-0
B. Anderson
---
Cocoa Beach @ Heritage
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024