Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
charles kirkpatrick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Liberty
Liberty
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty (Liberty) - 2
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 10-1 1:57
H. Seely
Liberty North
Liberty (Liberty) @ Liberty North
Round 1
160
01/26
W
TF 18-2 4:36
W. Locke
---
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Stegner
Belton
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
01/26
L
MD 16-8
Q. Thew
---
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/26
L
F 5-2 3:38
J. Rieck
---
2019 George Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/10
W
F 6-1 2:59
D. Finnell
Staley
Liberty (Liberty) @ Staley
Round 1
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:56
W. Craven
Liberty B
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Placement Matches (10 Man)
152
01/05
W
MD 17-3
M. Schwalm
Liberty North
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Round 5 (10 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Ragusa
St Pius B
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Round 4 (10 Man)
152
01/04
L
DEC 12-9
P. Thomas
Park Hill
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Round 2 (10 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. Mosier
Ruskin
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Round 1 (10 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 5-0 2:52
B. King
Ray Pec
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Jiminez-Fuentes
Omaha Bryan
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Stegner
Belton
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
152
12/29
W
TF 17-2 3:57
C. Pokett
Omaha Bryan
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
12/19
W
F 9-0 3:12
D. Benton
Park Hill South
Park Hill South/St. Joe Central Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/19
W
F 6-8 5:12
N. Schneider
---
Park Hill South/St. Joe Central Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 2:57
C. Smith
Kearney
Kearney @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
160
12/01
W
F 9-1 1:48
T. Carter-Williams
---
Blue Springs Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160A
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Holden
Carthage High School
Blue Springs Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160A
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. Valentine
Blue Springs High School
Blue Springs Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160A
11/29
W
F 4-1 1:52
W. Hartenstein
Lees Summit
Lees Summit @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:16
E. Weber
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 5
152A
02/03
W
F 6-1 0:32
S. Markham
Pleasant Hill
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 4
152A
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:00
R. Baker
---
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 3
152A
02/03
W
TF 17-2 5:26
G. Miller
Raytown
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 2
152A
02/03
L
F 5-6 3:23
T. Paris
Lee`s Summit North
Cindy Ramey/ LSN JV Invitational
Round 1
152A
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
J. Best
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Field House - 5th & 7th Placement Matches
145
12/09
W
MD 13-0
G. Cox
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 5 - Pool
145
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
D. Scarborough
Oak Grove
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 7 - Pool
145
12/09
L
F 7-0 4:27
K. Jacobson
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 4 - Pool
145
12/09
W
F 8-2 2:54
A. Harris
---
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 3 - Pool
145
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:26
M. Bake
Odessa
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 2 - Pool
145
12/08
L
MD 15-5
T. Jones
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit North Invitational
Round 1 - Pool
145
12/02
L
MD 11-2
J. Dye
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
145 A
12/02
L
DEC 14-9
D. McLain
Leavenworth
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
145 A
12/02
L
MD 13-4
E. Jacobs
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
145 A
12/02
W
DEC 10-4
C. Howard
Lansing
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
145 A
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
D. Ramirez
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
145 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024