Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Barber
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
7. Creston/O-M
Creston
Creston/O-M
Creston/O-M. JV
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 3-1
H. Soma
Harlan Community
Atlantic JV Boys and Girls Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
195-206
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:53
K. Limoges
Logan-Magnolia
Atlantic JV Boys and Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195-206
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Knott
Treynor
Atlantic JV Boys and Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195-206
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:55
J. Floyd
Southeast Polk JV
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
220
01/29
L
F 2-0 3:23
N. Keiser
Atlantic-CAM JV
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Perkins
Shenandoah
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
203-216
01/25
W
F 10-0 2:43
O. Corona
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
203-216
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Knott
Treynor
Harlan JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
203-216
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Paine
---
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
200-222
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Polson
Boys Town
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
200-222
01/21
W
F 4-2 4:39
E. Richardson
Shenandoah
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
200-222
01/21
L
F 4-3 2:53
L. Chan
Denison-Schleswig
Denison/Creston/Shenandoah
Champ. Round 1
220
01/15
L
F 2-0 3:01
M. Mundorf
Atlantic
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:11
R. Wrage
North Polk
Creston Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Comstock
---
Creston Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:21
M. Nally
Clarinda
Creston JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
203-207
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
C. Bellamy
Winterset
Creston JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
203-207
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Wolff
Indianola
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 34
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:18
C. Eden
Norwalk
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 34
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Bauer
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 34
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:27
S. Shook
Valley, WDM
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
Bracket 51
12/04
L
F 5-0 4:53
M. Wolff
Indianola
Winterset JV Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
Bracket 51
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 0:49
T. Burnikel
---
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
220
01/30
W
DEC 5-2
R. Meeker
Logan-Magnolia
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
placement
220
01/30
L
F 2-0 3:24
N. Keiser
Atlantic-CAM JV
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
cons semis
220
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Leonard
Logan-Magnolia
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
combine
220
01/30
W
F 0-0
R. Meeker
Logan-Magnolia
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
round of 8
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:17
W. Munsterman
Omaha Westside
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 3
220B
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:47
K. Flott
Glenwood
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 2
220B
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:47
X. Gurrola--Kastens
Bellevue West
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2021
Round 1
220B
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:01
B. Moritz
Urbandale
Creston JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
200-220
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
Q. Fuller
Creston/O-M
Creston JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
200-220
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Marshall
Bedford/Lenox
Creston JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
200-220
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Loftis
Pella
Indianola JV Worlds 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 37
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:01
T. Laurie
Norwalk
Indianola JV Worlds 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 37
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:36
B. Warg
Ballard
Indianola JV Worlds 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 37
12/09
L
F 2-0 4:47
M. Mundorf
Atlantic-CAM
Atlantic-CAM/Creston/Red Oak
Champ. Round 1
220
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:22
C. Bruce
Atlantic-CAM
Atlantic-CAM/Creston/Red Oak
Champ. Round 1
182
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:54
T. Bordenaro
Carroll
DCG Mustang - Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
220
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022