Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andres Valencia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bryan
Gunnison
Gunnison Valley
Nebraska Boyz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
A. Oswald
Aurora wrestling club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 6
160
03/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
J. Rodriguez
Cozad Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
O. Mohamed
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
154-162
02/25
W
DEC 4-3
T. McGee
BJSA
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
154-162
02/11
L
F 11-1 3:06
D. Troxel
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
The Crown - Nebraska Boyz
Round 4
144
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Diaz
Lexington
The Crown - Nebraska Boyz
Round 3
144
02/11
W
F 8-2 2:26
J. Johnson
Sherman Challengers
The Crown - Nebraska Boyz
Round 1
144
01/28
L
MD 13-1
H. Fitzwater
Enterprise
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 11-4
B. Williams
Enterprise
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Ure
Beaver
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
TF 16-0 5:43
E. Wardle
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
C. Cutler
Crimson Cliffs
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
142-144
01/13
W
TF 18-2 4:00
A. Peterson
Desert Hills
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
142-144
11/11
W
DEC 4-3
T. Tjeerdsma
avon
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
139-146
11/11
W
F 11-3 4:19
T. Tjeerdsma
avon
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
139-146
09/23
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:23
D. III
Oceanside WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 2
146 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:51
D. III
Oceanside WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
RR Rnd 1
146 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
TF 20-5 2:51
M. Mostek
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
140
03/18
W
F 9-5 2:36
B. Bromm
Tiger Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
140
03/18
W
F 7-4 2:13
G. Jr
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 7
140
03/18
L
DEC 8-2
L. Thompsen
Gretna Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
140
03/18
W
DEC 7-2
R. Hoefer
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
140
03/18
W
F 4-5 2:58
M. Schneider
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
140
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
L. Thompsen
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132-145
01/29
W
F 8-0 2:49
T. Saving
Millard south wrestling club
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132-145
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Draeger
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-145
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:23
B. Aurich
IronHawk
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-145
01/28
W
F 15-1 3:19
W. Kelly
North Summit
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 5-1 3:53
C. Carter
Beaver
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 9-5 3:26
F. Bernal
Enterprise
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 7-0 0:57
P. Fenton
Utah Military Academy
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Crowley
North Sevier
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:34
W. Kelly
North Summit
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 0-0
B. Douglas
Parowan
Gunnison Valley @ Parowan
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 0-0 4:38
M. Beesley
Bryce Valley
Utah Winter Classic Junior Varsity
Round 1
138
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
D. Draeger
Gretna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
139-149
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Bruggeman
Gretna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
139-149
01/15
L
FOR 4-0
E. Quevedo
Bryan
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
139-149
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
L. Thompsen
Gretna Youth Wrestling
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
139-149
01/14
L
F 7-2 1:47
R. Lagiglia
San Juan
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
131-135
01/14
W
F 10-4 3:06
K. Fox
Crimson Cliffs
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
131-135
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Vigor
Carbon
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
131-135
01/13
W
F 17-3 5:35
A. Gray
Cedar
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
131-135
01/13
L
F 8-2 3:24
F. Bernal
Enterprise
North Sevier JV Boys Invitational 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
131-135
01/08
W
F 7-5 2:17
E. Tegtmeier
Blair Wrestling Club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 3 (3 man)
134-144
01/08
W
F 2-2 0:40
J. Coon
Fremont wrestling club
Bryan Youth - Doug Weidner Memorial 8th
Round 1 (3 man)
134-144
12/09
L
F 6-8 3:12
C. TIMPANOGOS
North Sanpete
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:12
S. Lewis
Timpanogos
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 6-1 2:56
W. Hanks
Manti
2022 Juab Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
11/27
L
MD 15-1
B. Paulson
Nebraska Boyz
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
140
11/27
L
F 17-6 3:34
M. Jr
Bryan
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
140
11/27
L
MD 12-0
M. Mostek
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
140
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Garman
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
140
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023