Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Shepherd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-1 3:12
R. Bernard
---
2022 5A West Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
C. Wilson
Russellville
2022 5A West Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 10-0 5:09
J. Pena-Cook
Greenbrier
Greenwood @ Greenbrier
Round 1
152
01/12
W
F 5-2 3:07
B. McCoy
El Dorado
Greenwood @ El Dorado
Round 1
152
01/08
L
F 10-0 2:27
B. Quinlan
Springdale Har-Ber
The Mane Event
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Ross
Berryville
The Mane Event
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 6-6 3:04
J. Gaylord
Gravette
The Mane Event
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
11/20
W
F 4-0 1:30
M. Farris
Har-Ber
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:46
S. Alvarez
Mountain Home
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
11/19
L
F 3-3 2:14
P. Betwel
Springdale
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 2-1 4:26
N. Gorman
Bedford HS
Spartan Classic
Finals
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Rieman
PERRYSBURG
Spartan Classic
Semis Round 3
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
I. Vasquez
BOWSHER
Spartan Classic
Quarters Round 2
120
12/14
L
DEC 6-4
J. Anderson
---
Ypsilanti Beatty/Lambros
Round 2
125
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Ervin
Ann Arbor Huron
Ypsilanti Beatty/Lambros
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024