Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corbin Gordon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Rowland
Mustang
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
6A-220
02/29
W
DEC 2-1
T. Ingram
Broken Arrow
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-220
02/28
W
F 4-0 3:12
I. Gibson
Bixby
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-220
02/22
L
F 7-3 2:56
J. Rowland
Mustang
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
220
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. Cantu
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
220
02/21
W
F 5-0 0:33
H. Jones
Putnam City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
220
02/21
W
F 5-0 0:19
A. Miranda
Capitol Hill
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/11
W
DEC 2-1
C. Felts
Pryor
Larry Wilkey Invitational
finals
220
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
R. Cochran
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 5-1 3:24
T. Dartez
Southmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 7-2 4:24
F. Morales
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:39
I. McNac
Henryetta
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
X. Doolin
North Kansas City
Battle for the Bling
Placement Matches
220
12/21
W
F 3-0 4:15
T. Crossno
Greenwood
Battle for the Bling
Semis & Consolation
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Loar
Cabot
Battle for the Bling
Quarterfinals
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Hild
Conway
Battle for the Bling
Round 5 (24 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 2-1 1:34
L. Martinez
Russellville
Battle for the Bling
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Winkler
Daviess County
Battle for the Bling
Round 3 (24 Man)
220
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Dahm
Fayetteville
Battle for the Bling
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Young
---
Yukon @ Putnam City North
Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 7-3 4:58
J. Galli
Jenks
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-220
02/23
W
F 6-2 3:53
Y. Oyesanya
Norman
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
6A-220
02/22
L
DEC 5-2
M. Walker
---
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-220
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
T. Opichka
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
220
02/16
W
F 9-8 5:14
H. Hollander
Edmond Memorial
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
220
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
C. Cottrill
Stillwater
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
220
02/15
W
F 7-1 1:55
B. Murray
Norman North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:21
S. Seago
Claremore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
3rd Place
220
01/05
W
F 12-5 5:58
C. Phillips
Coweta
Larry Wilkey Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. Hendrickson
Newton
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis Champ
220
01/05
W
F 4-5 2:39
J. Galli
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters Champ
220
01/04
W
F 6-2 1:33
C. McClish
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
DEC 1-0
C. Caldwell
Willard
Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
DEF 2-2 2:40
M. Tortorello
Fayetteville
Battle for the Belt
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Crossno
Greenwood
Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 14-1 2:02
J. Leban
Springdale
Battle for the Belt
Round 3 (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 5-0 3:14
D. Merrill
Willard
Battle for the Belt
Round 2 (32 Man)
220
12/22
W
F 3-0 1:31
O. Melendez
Grapevine
Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/12
L
MD 12-3
J. Rowland
Mustang
Yukon @ Mustang
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 9-2
K. Bearpaw
Sapulpa
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-195
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
V. Cato
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
195
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:57
*. Pershica
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:40
E. Rendleman
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
195
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
C. Wolcott
Norman
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
195
01/07
L
F 10-7 5:45
E. Haynes
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
V. Cato
Putnam City North
Larry Wilkey Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/06
W
DEC 5-1 SV
A. Arechiga
Ponca City Senior
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/06
W
TF 20-3 5:00
A. Pritchett
Enid
Larry Wilkey Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:46
E. Felts
---
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Boyd
Smithville
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/09
L
DEC 7-5
T. Opichka
Choctaw
Perry Tournament of Champions
Consolation Quarters
220
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
M. Welty
Catoosa
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
220
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:38
Q. Powell
Chanute
Perry Tournament of Champions
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
220
12/08
W
F 9-7 4:56
J. Wise
Harrah
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:31
G. Dockery
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
195
02/18
W
F 5-1 4:46
B. Hardin
Midwest City
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/17
L
DEC 10-8
F. Morales
Moore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
195
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:54
A. Romby
Putnam City West
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024