May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Hyde
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Montgomery Bell
Montgomery Bell Aca.
Montgomery Bell Academy
Winfield
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Demorest
Battle Ground Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
ConsoRd 1 (8 Man)
170
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
H. Rodgers
Father Ryan
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
A. Bowers
Christian Brothers
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Placement (4 Team)
170
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:12
M. Lemaota
Father Ryan
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis (4 Team)
170
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:35
J. Morris
Columbia Central
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
170
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
A. Memari
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 4
170
01/08
L
Replay
F 4-5 5:23
J. Campbell
Dickson County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 1
170
12/19
W
F 2-0 3:42
Z. Johnson
Gallatin
Beech Invitational
Placement
170
12/18
W
F 4-1 3:01
c. lewis
Rossview
Beech Invitational
Semi
170
12/18
W
F 9-0 3:44
M. Munson
Centennial
Beech Invitational
Qtr & 1st WB (16 Man) / 2nd WB (32 Man)
170
12/11
L
F 4-2 5:27
C. O`Reilly
Vianney
Longhorn Invitational
round 3
152
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Schowalter
Parkway South
Longhorn Invitational
round 1
152
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Watkins
Teurlings Catholic
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
5th Place Matches (32 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 3-0 1:58
H. Tate
Houston
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/04
L
F 4-0 0:46
A. Bowers
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Semifinals (32 Man)
170
12/04
W
F 2-1 3:51
Z. Watkins
Teurlings Catholic
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Quarterfinals (32 Man)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Dempsey
Center Hill High School
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 8-2
J. Terry
Father Ryan
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Medals
DII 160
02/25
L
MD 13-3
A. Mannella
Baylor
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolation Semifinals
DII 160
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:18
I. Carlig
Battle Ground
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolations (1st round)
DII 160
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Johnson
Boyd Buchanan
TSSAA II Division East
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:13
T. Berry
Notre Dame
TSSAA II Division East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/13
L
F 0-0 2:51
A. Mannella
Baylor
TSSAA II Division East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
D. Brown
Grace Christian - Knoxville
TSSAA II Division East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/06
L
F 4-1 1:13
A. Bowers
Christian Brothers
TSSAA Dual Championships
Semis (4 Team)
160
02/06
L
DEC 4-2
M. Lemaota
Father Ryan
TSSAA Dual Championships
Placement (4 Team)
160
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020