Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Lightsey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Blue Devil Pride
Winter Haven
Winter Haven HS
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 8-4
T. Cabanas
Citrus (Inverness)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 WB
145
02/07
L
F 0-0 5:01
Z. Mccormick
---
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:39
J. Westberry
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
145
02/01
W
F 4-1
F. Gann
---
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 5 (consi semis)
145
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
J. Westberry
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
01/25
W
DEC 5-0
F. Gann
Lake Gibson HS
Brian Bain Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:08
D. Slade
Sebring HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:22
C. Medina
Kathleen HS
Brian Bain Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:35
A. Porter
McKeel Academy
Brian Bain Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:39
C. Ethridge
Auburndale HS
Brian Bain Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-0
G. Cerna
Lakeland Takedown Club
2013 FL Cad/Jun/Open Folkstyle States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:30
M. Vazquez
Panther Kids Club
2013 FL Cad/Jun/Open Folkstyle States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:24
Z. Wood
---
Winter Haven @ George Jenkins
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:18
G. Evans
Haines City
Winter Haven @ Haines City
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:20
T. Day
Cocoa Beach
Avon Park Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. DeDona
Braden River
Avon Park Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024