Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Courtney Holt
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Circle
Circle High School
Towanda-Circle
Towanda-Circle Hs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 3:55
K. Schanz
---
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
Finals
138
02/26
W
DEC 14-10
M. Ogden
Hoyt-Royal Valley
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
Semis
138
02/26
W
DEC 2-1
D. Lacen
Columbus
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
Quarters
138
02/20
L
F 6-0 4:20
K. Schanz
Mulvane
KSHSAA Girls Division II Sub-State 1
Round 4
138
02/19
W
DEC 2-1
T. Wikum
Hoisington
KSHSAA Girls Division II Sub-State 1
Round 2
138
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:37
G. Smith
Pratt
KSHSAA Girls Division II Sub-State 1
Round 1
138
02/13
L
F 13-2 4:47
K. Schanz
---
KSHSAA Girls Division II Regional 2
1st Place
138
02/13
W
F 4-5 3:35
B. Peters
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
KSHSAA Girls Division II Regional 2
Champ Semis
138
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Sommers
Whitewater-Remington
KSHSAA Girls Division II Regional 2
Champ Quarters
138
02/05
L
MD 9-0
K. Schanz
---
KSHSAA Girls Division II District 3
Round 3 (3 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Schanz
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Placement Matches
G138
01/23
W
F 2-5 1:44
X. Bacci
Andover Central
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 5
G138
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Carder
Nickerson
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 4
G138
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:38
K. Schanz
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2021
Round 2
G138
01/15
L
F 10-8 5:35
K. Schmidt
Towanda-Circle
Bluestem High School Jamboree
Round 1
Girls 143
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Reynolds
---
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Miller
---
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 4-1 2:56
A. Chandler
Augusta
11th Annual Marion Co Dual Tourn(Marion)
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/05
L
DEC 5-4
C. Blackwood
Valley Center
Valley Center Girls December Pools
Round 6
138
12/05
W
F 2-2 1:13
K. Dillon
Mulvane
Valley Center Girls December Pools
Round 5
138
12/05
W
F 2-2 1:09
V. Hernandez
Dodge City
Valley Center Girls December Pools
Round 3
138
12/05
W
DEC 9-2
D. Garcia
Dodge City
Valley Center Girls December Pools
Round 2
138
12/05
W
F 2-5 1:01
J. Stiles
Mulvane
Valley Center Girls December Pools
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 8-1 3:29
A. Gomez
Holcomb
KSHSAA Girls West Regional
Round 4 - Cons
130
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:55
A. Serrano
Garden City Hs
KSHSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
130
02/08
L
F 5-0 0:42
B. Escobar
Chaparral High School
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
132
02/07
L
F 16-3 2:37
G. Conde
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
132
02/01
L
DEC 10-6 SV
A. Gross
McPherson
14th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 5
123-130
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Stiles
Mulvane
14th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 3
123-130
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Kircher
Mulvane
14th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 1
123-130
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:34
J. Colglazier
Larned
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
132
02/01
L
TF 18-2 3:26
J. Shields
Mulvane High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 5
132
02/01
L
F 7-0 1:42
M. Cooper
Mulvane High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
132
01/31
L
F 12-0 1:31
G. Cooper
Nickerson High School
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 2
132
01/31
W
F 2-2 1:07
B. McKain
Minneapolis
2020 Garden Plain Invitational
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Stilles
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 6
130
01/25
L
MD 13-0
A. Goodwin
---
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 5
130
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Hain
Wellington
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 3
130
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
C. Molinari
Douglass
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 2
130
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:16
G. Helmer
Hillsboro
2020 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:03
D. Smith
---
2020 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023