Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2017-2018
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Sumsion
Middleton
Middleton @ Eagle
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Begay
Nampa
Nampa @ Eagle
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:44
G. Cardwell
Eagle
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Banos
Caldwell
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:54
M. Ulloa
Vallivue
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:43
R. Brown
Owyhee
2024 Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/06
L
DEC 8-1
C. MacKenzie
Meridian
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 16 #2
152
01/06
W
F 13-4 3:38
B. Pruett
Bishop Kelly
2024 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 16 #1
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Haight
Centennial
Centennial @ Eagle
Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 3-2 3:37
K. Lemmon
Lake City
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
5A 113
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:54
A. White
Kuna
2021 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
5A 113
02/20
L
F 12-9 4:50
C. Carraway
---
IHSAA 5A - District III
7th Place
113
02/20
L
DEC 11-4
N. McGhee
Rocky Mountain
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Qtrs
113
02/19
W
DEC 16-14 SV
B. Jorgensen
Centennial
IHSAA 5A - District III
Consolation Rnd 4
113
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Mendoza
Timberline
IHSAA 5A - District III
Champ Round 2 & WB
113
02/11
L
DEC 9-2
J. Calkins
Meridian
Meridian @ Eagle
Round 1
120
02/04
L
DEC 9-2
C. Carraway
---
Eagle @ Kuna
Round 1
113
01/30
L
F 17-4 3:59
T. Webster
Fruitland
Caldwell JV Tournament
wb
113
01/30
L
F 4-2 3:24
J. Calkins
Meridian
Caldwell JV Tournament
Quarters
113
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:50
W. Gunnell
Middleton
Caldwell JV Tournament
R1
113
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
J. Flores
Centennial
Eagle @ Centennial
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:40
Z. Loretto
---
Eagle @ Rocky Mountain
Round 1
120
01/08
L
F 4-2 2:18
C. Searle
Skyline
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
JV Cons 2 (32 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Hagen
Bonneville
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
JV Ch 3 64, Ch 2 32, Ch 1 16 Cons 3 64, Cons 2 32
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
D. Allen
Rocky Mountain HS
2021 Rollie Lane Girls and JV
JV Ch 2 64 Ch 1 32 Cons 1 64
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
MD 15-2
T. Glenn
Nampa West
Treasure Valley Championships
Champ Semis & Cons (3/5/7) WB
75
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:38
R. Rincover
Meridian Middle School
Treasure Valley Championships
Cons Round (4/6) before Cons Semi
75
11/18
L
DEC 10-3
P. Robb
Lewis & Clark
Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd/5th WB
75
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:37
E. Armstrong
Middleton
Treasure Valley Championships
Champ 2, Con Rnd 1
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024