Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Brinkerhoff
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Excalibur Wrestling Club
Northridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
P. Williams
Olympus
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons Round 3
126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Herrera
Roy
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 2
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Wright
Viewmont
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
126
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:39
A. Lindquist
Viewmont
2024 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
126
02/03
L
DEC 4-1
B. Brown
Northridge
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
K. Herrera
Roy
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. West
Springville
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
G. Gulbranson
Box Elder
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Anderson
Cyprus
2024 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Paulk
Woods Cross
Northridge @ Woods Cross
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 8-2 4:36
J. Turner
Jordan
Redhawks Rumble
3rd place & 5th
126
01/13
L
F 0-2 1:34
B. Kinney
Orem
Redhawks Rumble
conso semis & 6th wb
126
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:20
T. Davis
Woods Cross
Redhawks Rumble
Conso 2
126
01/12
W
F 3-0 1:32
N. Marler
Ogden
Redhawks Rumble
2nd WB
126
01/12
W
DEC 14-9
M. Sylla
Clearfield
Redhawks Rumble
Quarterfinals and WB
126
01/12
W
MD 9-0
A. Babcock
Bountiful
Bountiful @ Northridge
Round 1
126
01/06
L
MD 9-0
R. Wilson
Evanston
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 4 (Conso)
126
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Lindquist
Viewmont
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 3 WB
126
01/05
L
MD 8-0
K. Pitcher
Westlake
Richardson Memorial Varsity 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/15
L
DEC 12-7
M. Sylla
Clearfield
Northridge @ Clearfield
Round 1
126
12/08
W
DEC 6-4
L. Wright
Viewmont
Northridge @ Viewmont
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 4-2
G. Rasmussen
Warrior Westling Club
Fremont Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-123
03/18
L
F 6-1 3:00
R. Nelson
Syracuse Wrestling Club
Fremont Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-123
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:11
K. Zorn
Fremont Wrestling Club
Fremont Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-123
03/11
L
Replay
MD 13-5
K. Kelly
Millard Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
126
03/11
L
F 7-0 3:11
C. Atwood
Sons of Atlas
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
126
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 5:44
S. Rushforth
Viewmont
2023 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Cons. Round 1
120
02/17
L
Replay
MD 21-7
K. Theobald
Payson
2023 UHSAA Boys 5A State Championships
Champ Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024