Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlee Thomson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Wright
Wright Gladiators
Wyoming
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEF 6-0 2:07
Z. Collins
Lovell
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
2A-195
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
C. Miller
Lovell
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-195
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:50
M. Cook
Cokeville
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-195
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:37
Q. Jordan
Saratoga
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
195
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:48
E. Coxbill
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
195
01/29
W
F 2-1 1:35
K. Nelson
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/29
W
MD 15-3
Z. Severyn
Custer
Belle Fourche Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
DEC 6-4
A. Werlinger
Sturgis Brown
Belle Fourche Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Sarkela
Sturgis Brown JV
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 4
195
01/22
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Collins
Lovell
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
3rd/4th Place Mach
195
01/22
W
F 11-1 1:41
A. Gerbracht
Hettinger/Scranton
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Consi Semi`s
195
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:45
B. Nelson
---
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Semis & WB
195
01/21
W
F 11-0 2:31
M. Cook
Cokeville
Dylan Humes Memorial Mixer - Varsity
Quarters (16 Man) & WB (16 & 32 Man)
195
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Cabello
Shoshoni
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Cabello
Shoshoni
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
195
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
B. Nelson
Natrona County
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
195
01/08
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:40
C. Haws
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:01
L. Dregoiw
Sheridan
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Jones
Kelly Walsh
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 2:09
J. Pritchard
Washington
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
182 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VFA 0:57 4-0
K. Hauser
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
182 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VFA 0:44 2-0
M. Altomer
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
182 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 2:57 11-9
J. McKinney
Pennsylvania
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
182 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:05
S. Schmidt
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
182 lbs
03/07
L
TF 11-1 2:35
J. Thornton
---
2021 WAWA Junior State - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
03/06
W
TF 10-0 0:37
M. Packard
---
2021 WAWA Junior State - Freestyle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
182
03/06
L
TF 10-0 1:32
B. Steel
---
2021 WAWA Junior State - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
03/06
W
TF 18-8 2:57
M. McArthur
North Big Horn Rams
2021 WAWA Junior State - Greco
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
182
03/06
W
F 12-2 1:43
J. Thornton
---
2021 WAWA Junior State - Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
03/06
W
F 8-0 0:44
T. Waters
Green River Grapplers
2021 WAWA Junior State - Greco
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
182
03/06
L
TF 10-0 1:22
B. Steel
---
2021 WAWA Junior State - Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
D. Mayer
Moorcroft
WHSAA State Championships
Championship
2A-182
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Raney
Glenrock
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
2A-182
02/25
W
F 9-1 3:15
L. Walker
Cokeville
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-182
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Visser
Big Piney
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-182
02/20
L
DEC 2-1
D. Mayer
Moorcroft
WHSAA 2A Northeast Quadrant Qualifier
Placement Matches
182
01/24
W
F 0-0
I. Welch
Campbell County
Wright vs. Campbell County
Round 1
182
01/08
W
F 12-1 5:01
C. Winslow
Burns-Pine Bluffs
Goshen County Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:30
M. Meyer
Wheatland
Goshen County Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Steinhausen
Lingle Ft. Laramie-SE
Goshen County Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/23
W
F 0-0
I. Welch
Campbell County
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
H. Garoutte
Moorcroft
Dylan Humes Memorial
Placement Rounds
160
01/25
L
F 12-0 3:24
M. McArthur
Lovell
Dylan Humes Memorial
Consolation Semis
160
01/25
L
F 7-1 3:22
B. Steel
---
Dylan Humes Memorial
Championship Semis
160
01/24
W
F 8-2 3:55
H. Garoutte
Moorcroft
Dylan Humes Memorial
32 Consi Round 2 & 16 Quarter and Consi Round 1
160
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:30
A. Jorgensen
---
Dylan Humes Memorial
32 & 16 Round 1
160
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:40
M. Walker
Mt. View
Don Runner Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
01/18
W
MD 11-0
K. Watson
Mt. View
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:08
M. McArthur
Lovell
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:40
D. Supino
Wind River
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 5-3 4:48
I. Lawrence
Cheyenne East
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 5-0 1:56
S. DeWitt
---
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 6-8 2:56
C. Pugh
Cheyenne East
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/10
W
F 9-2 3:10
B. Blanchard
South
2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 5:00
C. Bickerdyke
Belle Fourche
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:03
L. Woodington
Rocky Mountain
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/14
L
F 9-8 4:29
J. Rose
Worland
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
C. Reiner
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
160B
12/13
W
F 7-0 2:03
L. Woodington
Rocky Mountain
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160B
12/13
W
F 8-0 2:38
J. Whitley
Lander Valley
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
160B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:19
K. Hallock
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 16 #1
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 2:00 8-3
M. Velazquez
Oregon
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
160 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:50
P. Eastin
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:27
M. Serna
Arizona
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
160 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VFA 0:37 7-0
J. Jamison
Oregon
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #1
160 lbs
07/13
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:47
B. Porter
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
160 lbs
03/02
W
DEC 10-5
N. Whitefield
---
WAWA Junior & Female Jr State Freestyle
Consi Semis
152
03/02
W
TF 12-0 0:53
J. Long
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
WAWA Junior & Female Jr State Freestyle
Semifinals
152
03/02
L
F 12-1 1:36
J. Kraus
Eastside United Wrestling
WAWA Junior & Female Jr State Freestyle
Quarterfinals
152
03/02
L
F 6-4 4:12
N. Whitefield
---
WAWA Junior State Greco
Consi Semis
152
03/02
W
TF 10-0 1:15
J. Long
Greybull Basin Athletic Club
WAWA Junior State Greco
Semifinals
152
03/02
L
TF 10-0 0:49
J. Kraus
Eastside United Wrestling
WAWA Junior State Greco
Quarterfinals
152
02/23
L
F 4-1 2:08
K. Breen
---
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
2A-152
02/22
W
F 2-1 2:27
C. Phillips
Glenrock
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A-152
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Teichert
Cokeville
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
2A-152
02/22
W
F 4-2 2:33
C. Dillon
Wind River
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A-152
02/16
L
DEC 3-0
H. Garoutte
Moorcroft
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches
152
02/16
W
MD 13-5
T. Dykes
Hulett
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Consi Semis
152
02/16
L
F 0-0 5:19
Z. Moore
---
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Semis and WB3
152
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
D. Thackston
H.E.M.
WHSAA 2A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
152
02/02
L
DEF 0-0
Z. Hale
Rapid City Stevens
Black Hills Classic
Round 5
152
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
L. Sauder
St. Thomas More
Black Hills Classic
Round 4
152
02/02
W
F 8-0 2:31
J. Willis
Hill City
Black Hills Classic
Round 3
152
02/02
L
TF 17-1 4:19
H. Hoos
Gordon-Rushville
Black Hills Classic
Round 2
152
02/02
W
F 6-5 5:30
Z. Hale
Rapid City Stevens
Black Hills Classic
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:58
B. Camino
---
Wright @ Buffalo
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Groves
Faith
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 5 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 8-2 2:38
L. Melanson
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/25
L
DEC 2-1
P. Pulling
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 2-Second Round and 1st Round WB (32 Man)
152
01/25
W
F 6-2 2:24
G. Mau
---
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 6-0 3:32
T. Warbis
Hettinger
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Placement Rounds
152
01/19
W
F 4-6 3:44
K. Breen
---
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 5
152
01/19
W
F 10-0 1:51
M. McArthur
Lovell
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 4
152
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:42
L. Herzog
Powder River Co. (Broadus)
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 3
152
01/18
L
MD 13-1
T. Warbis
Hettinger
Moorcroft Mixer-Varsity
Round 2
152
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:52
K. Breen
---
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:57
T. Hyatt
---
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:34
B. Johnson
Big Piney
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:28
G. Mau
---
Lead-Deadwood @ Wright
Round 1
152
12/29
W
F 5-4 2:38
T. Hansen
Natrona County
Wright Dual Team Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/17
L
F 6-4 1:59
C. Pierce
Torrington
Wright Dual Team Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Dosch
---
Wright Dual Team Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:52
B. Avery
Campbell County
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Burgess
Park (Livingston)
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man) Round 5 (5 Man)
152C
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:01
T. Hansen
Natrona County
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152C
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Crichton
Shoshoni
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152C
12/07
W
F 4-0 3:35
C. Evans
Riverton
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
152C
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
F 6-0 3:35
J. Gortmaker
RC East
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
118-128
11/18
L
DEC 9-6
L. Rudloff
Sundance
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118-128
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Bissonnette
Hot Springs
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
118-128
11/18
W
F 7-2 4:00
J. Gortmaker
RC East
2017 Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118-128
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020