Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zaire Layne
Results
High School Results
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 7-2
Q. Nguyen
Kings Mountain
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Cons Rd 3 and 8 Man Cons Rd 1
3A 113
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Thompson
Western Harnett
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Cons Quarters and 8 Man Quarters
3A 113
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Crook
Ashbrook
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1
3A 113
02/21
L
F 16-3 4:57
T. Menozi
---
2015 NCHSAA State Championships
16 man Quarterfinals
3A 113
02/15
L
MD 10-0
J. Allen
White Oak
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Champ and Cons Finals
113
02/14
W
F 0-0 4:41
V. Turner
Rocky Mount
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Semis and Cons Quarters
113
02/14
W
DEC 7-5
B. Kelsey
---
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Quarters
113
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
A. Masterton
Smithfield-Selma
NCHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/31
W
DEC 8-4
D. Bargas
Swansboro
Coastal 3A Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:30
N. Vasquez
Jacksonville
Coastal 3A Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/31
L
DEC 6-4
B. Kelsey
West Carteret
Coastal 3A Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:50
K. Margroupis
Havelock
Coastal 3A Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/13
L
MD 13-3
J. Allen
White Oak
Beast of the East
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 2:24
D. Bargas
Swansboro
Beast of the East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:03
K. Margroupis
Havelock
Beast of the East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
N. Valdespino
---
Swiss Bear Classic 28th Annual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
P. Kennedy
Richlands
Swiss Bear Classic 28th Annual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/06
W
TF 18-2 2:00
N. Williams
Jacksonville
Swiss Bear Classic 28th Annual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024