Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Hutson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Fithian (Oakwood)
Oakwood
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 3-0
N. Newmister
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
DEC 9-7 TB1
B. Lane
Petersburg (PORTA)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Olympia
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
L
DEC 6-0
O. Gulley
LeRoy
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Placement Matches
138
02/08
W
TF 16-0 5:55
A. Vacca
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Semis and WB3
138
02/07
W
F 3-0 0:09
C. Babcock
Champaign (Judah Christian)
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Quarters and WB1
138
12/27
W
DEC 10-3
G. Eckerd
Oregon
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 9-0 3:08
J. Tindle
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
145
12/27
L
MD 12-4
L. Spray
Prairie Central
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Penay
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/27
L
DEC 6-5
K. White
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/27
W
DEC 5-3
L. Nance
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/27
W
F 7-0 3:03
C. Rohdemann
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/27
W
TF 19-2 3:07
J. Oliver
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-0
C. Nix
Auburn
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st WB
1A 132
02/14
L
MD 16-5
A. Steffes
Kankakee (McNamara)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 132
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:45
Z. Stallings
Lawrenceville [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 5-4 SV
I. Immke
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
R. Kaiser
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
DEC 9-7
N. Burns
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Stallings
Lawrenceville [Coop]
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/02
W
TF 17-0 2:34
I. Tabels
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) [Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Unity
Placement Matches
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:08
G. Wacker
Champaign (Judah Christian)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Unity
Consi Semis
132
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
I. Immke
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Unity
Semis and WB3
132
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
K. Novak
Tolono (Unity)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Unity
Quarters and WB1
132
01/26
W
MD 17-7
C. Marschewski
Effingham
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 7-6
T. Smith
Danville
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
TF 16-0 2:31
H. Martin
Clinton
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
MD 10-1
A. Turner
Danville JV
Eastern Illinois Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 12-2 3:54
C. Fernandez
Woodgrove
jv super regionals
Consi Round 3
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:36
A. Wong
Loudoun County
jv super regionals
Round of 16
145
12/28
W
TF 16-1
A. Pecore
Westosha Central
STM NYC
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/28
L
MD 13-4
A. Steffes
Bishop McNamara
STM NYC
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 4-3
H. Rivera
---
STM NYC
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
I. McCombie
West Carroll
STM NYC
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
C. Tay
Ridgeview
STM NYC
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
TF 17-2
H. Martin
Clinton
STM NYC
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
C. Stonebraker
Seeger
STM NYC
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Long
Mills E. Godwin
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man), Quarter Finals & WB2
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
S. Rochard
Wakefield
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 (32 man), WB1
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:45
C. Riggs
Harrisburg
Skull & Crossbones
Quarterfinals
132
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:48
D. Villa
Robinson
Skull & Crossbones
Champ. Round 1
132
12/12
L
DEC 3-1
D. Matthews
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Fithian (Oakwood) @ Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
R. Curtin
Notre Dame NIles
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
126
03/10
W
DEC 4-1
R. Parson
Pinckneyville
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
126
03/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Jozwiak
---
IWCOA 2018 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
126
03/04
L
F 4-0 1:39
D. Grigsby
Canton
IWCOA 2018 C Sect Heyworth
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
DEC 6-1
G. Smith
Pontiac
IWCOA 2018 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
DEC 4-3
D. Harris
Normal West
IWCOA 2018 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
DEC 6-6 UTB
C. Decker
Mahomet-Seymour
IWCOA 2018 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
DEC 7-4
B. Freeman
Mahomet-Seymour
IWCOA 2018 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
DEC 8-1
Z. Hijab
Champaign Central
IWCOA 2018 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:37
R. Zike
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
L. Hicks
Harrisburg
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
Z. Hayes
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
L. Gallagher
Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
MD 14-6
P. Plackett
Tolono (Unity)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
DEC 2-1
L. Brown
Shelbyville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
K. Dykes
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)[Coop]
IHSA 1A Regional @ Shelbyville
Quarters and WB1
120
12/29
W
MD 11-0
C. Stonebraker
Seeger
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/29
L
DEC 4-3
K. Dykes
Bismarck-Henning
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/29
L
MD 12-1
C. Windle
Ridgeview
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:40
C. Stout
Attica
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Weis
Westosha
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:35
A. Jeurissen
Unity
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
E. Azpeitia
Hammond Morton
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
C. Ramirez
---
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/29
W
MD 9-1
B. Sweet
Southwood High School
STM New Year`s Challenge 2017
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024