Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunter Fore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spartan Wrestling Club
Ware County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:40
M. Tompkins
Cass
GHSA State Championships
Cons Semi (16 Man)
5A-157
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Allen
Eastside Hs
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
5A-157
02/16
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:44
L. Adams
Coffee
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-157
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-6 3:58
A. Spencer
Locust Grove
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-157
02/10
W
MD 13-2
J. Patrie
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
L. Adams
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Slinger
Dalton
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
J. Patrie
McIntosh
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/10
W
DEC 14-11
T. Glass
Calhoun
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
F 7-3 3:35
J. Mathieu
Greenbrier
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Placements
157
02/03
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Adams
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
157
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
N. Anderson
Lee County
2024 Packer Classic Duals
Round 1
157
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Hill
Chiles
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
12/23
W
F 7-8 5:00
K. Flanigan
Lowndes HS
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/23
W
F 3-2 1:24
K. Cross
Cook
Allstate Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 5-8 2:38
G. Patrick
Waccamaw
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 7-8 4:19
C. Whittaker
Richmond Hill HS
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
MD 12-4
J. Lafontaine
Effingham County
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
MD 12-4
N. Hampton
Richmond Hill 2
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
M FOR 4-0
K. Poythress
Effingham County 2
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:35
A. Shiggs
Jenkins
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:52
S. Melendez
Greenbrier
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/06
W
F 9-4 3:17
P. Lane
Lowndes HS
Lowndes Tri Meet
Round 1
157
12/05
L
F 2-2 1:29
M. Brown
Thomas County Central HS
Lowndes Tri Meet
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Moats
Oglethorpe County
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
12/01
W
F 4-2 1:42
S. Landrum
Toombs County
17th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
11/21
L
MD 10-2
E. Novoa
Camden County
Southern Trojan War
Round 3 (4 Man)
157 A
11/21
L
F 3-2 1:30
S. Melendez
Greenbrier
Southern Trojan War
Round 2 (4 Man)
157 A
11/21
W
F 5-1 0:52
W. Hester
Coffee
Southern Trojan War
Round 1 (4 Man)
157 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 6-0 2:07
H. Santiz
Reverence Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
159
03/11
W
DEC 9-3
A. Otero
Toombs
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
159
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:17
K. Chance
Camden County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:47
A. Anderson
McIntosh County Academy
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Junior Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:33
B. Ratliff
Camden County
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Junior Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023