Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Klinzmann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Central, Grand Junction
Central -Grand Junction
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Elliot
Central - Grand Junction
Vern rose memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
J. Ziegler
Moffat County
Vern rose memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:43
K. Jones
---
Vern rose memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 11-2 3:37
J. Pollard
---
Vern rose memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:42
A. Garner
Rangely
Vern rose memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 11-0 3:57
D. Wilkinson
Grand Junction
Central - Grand Junction @ Grand Junction
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:00
E. Baca
---
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
R. Sherlock
---
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 11-3
B. Heredia
Eagle Valley
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 5:18
M. Heck
Basalt
Eagle Valley JV Invite 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Smith
Hotchkiss High School
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
126
12/16
W
F 2-4 2:06
B. Sommer
Hotchkiss High School
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
B. Rowley
Rifle
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
126
12/15
W
DEC 11-4
M. Marquez
Palisade
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Round 1- 16 man & all Round Robins
126
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:51
E. Bowman
Douglas County High School
Fruita Monument JV Tournament
Championship Prelim
126
12/09
L
F 0-7 2:46
J. Brandley
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
118-126
12/09
L
F 4-3 3:17
K. Thomas
Altamont
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
118-126
12/09
W
F 1-0 5:16
L. Taula
Brighton
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4
118-126
12/09
L
F 6-15 4:43
K. Austin
Wasatch
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3
118-126
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:34
O. Madison
Herriman
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2
118-126
12/08
L
F 7-1 3:13
E. Penrod
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1
118-126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 12-9
M. Clark
Glenwood Springs High School
Eagle Valley JV 2017
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
F. Forfeit
---
Eagle Valley JV 2017
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
L. Stephens
Eagle Valley
Eagle Valley JV 2017
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:06
T. Lange
Middle Park
Eagle Valley JV 2017
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
J. Kiefer
Fruita Monument
Eagle Valley JV 2017
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
E. White
Paonia
Fruita Monument JV Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
113
12/16
L
DEC 10-4
J. Kiefer
Fruita
Fruita Monument JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021