Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lydia Robinette
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Basehor Linwood
Basehor Linwood Middle School
Basehor-Linwood
Basheor-Linwood
Bobcat Wrestling Club
LadyCat Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 4-0 0:45
C. Rutherford
Iola kids wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
89
03/03
L
DEC 4-1
B. Morris
Jr Kaws
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
89
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Legatt
De Soto Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
03/02
W
F 8-0 2:31
C. Davidson
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
02/11
W
TF 15-0 3:11
C. Thornbrugh
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 5 (5 Man)
80-90
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Trummel
Piper Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 4 (5 Man)
80-90
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:53
L. Lewis
Greater Heights Wrestling
Rumble in the Jungle Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 3 (5 Man)
80-90
02/11
W
MD 11-2
P. Dolinar
Piper Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle Open/Novice/Girls PM
Round 1 (5 Man)
80-90
02/10
W
MD 10-2
K. Bradley
Ogden`s OutlawsWrestling Club
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-96
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:32
A. Hamic
Central Heights Viking Kids
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-96
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Sumner
Jr. Vikings Wrestling Club
2024 Top Town Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-96
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:21
B. Danner
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Davidson
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Schmidt
Turner Wrestling Club
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Novice & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-89
01/06
W
F 2-7 5:25
A. Lurten
BETHANY USA
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Novice & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-89
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:26
A. Ray
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
Lathrop`s Randy Wilson Novice & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-89
12/17
L
F 9-2 3:30
B. Morris
Jr Kaws wrestling
Ladycat Girls` Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
83-89
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Pelt
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Ladycat Girls` Youth Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
83-89
12/17
W
F 7-0 2:00
R. Holliday
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Ladycat Girls` Youth Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
83-89
11/19
L
DEC 6-5
R. Lehman
Sherwood
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5man)
85-92
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:59
N. O`Donnell
Basehor Linwood
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-92
11/18
L
DEC 5-0
K. Drenon
Windsor
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
85-92
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
O. Brummett
Frontenac
Butler JR High Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-92
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Chavez
Piper Middle School
2023 KVL Match Up
Round 3 (3 Man)
90
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Phillips
Basehor Linwood Middle School
2023 KVL Match Up
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Janes
Basehor-Linwood
LV Warren Middle School Invitational
Round 4
Girls 90
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Sledd
Lawrence West
LV Warren Middle School Invitational
Round 2
Girls 90
11/04
W
F 2-0 2:11
K. Daneke
Lawrence West
LV Warren Middle School Invitational
Round 1
Girls 90
10/28
W
F 6-0 0:53
M. Phillips
Basheor-Linwood
SFT MS Invitational
Round 2
90
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Phillips
Basheor-Linwood
SFT MS Invitational
Round 1
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
VFA 2:57 9-0
m. Rogers
Republic Wrestling Club
2023 Mat Gear Summer Nationals
RR Rnd 3
85-91 lbs
06/24
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
R. Perkins
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2023 Mat Gear Summer Nationals
RR Rnd 2
85-91 lbs
06/24
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:40
M. Medrano
Springdale Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Mat Gear Summer Nationals
RR Rnd 1
85-91 lbs
03/05
W
DEC 2-0
N. Mudd
Beloit Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
82
03/05
L
DEC 6-3
H. Zabel
Hugoton Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:56
C. Langill
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Higley
Ulysses Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
03/05
L
F 7-0 2:05
P. Beard
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024