Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cory Romej
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Elgin Pope John
Elgin Pope John/Elgin Public
Elgin Public Pope John
Elgin Public Pope John
Elgin Public-Pope John
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elgin/Elgin Pope John
Elgin/Pope John
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:33
S. Williams
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 1
Semis and WB5
145
02/09
W
F 12-4 4:12
H. Drobny
Niobrara/Verdigre
NSAA Class D District 1
WB 4
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Clouse
Elwood
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
145
02/08
W
F 4-2 1:59
C. Gurney
Burwell
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
145
02/01
L
DEC 4-3
M. Andrews
North Central
Cyclone Invite
Round 5
145
02/01
L
F 8-2 3:26
P. Vondra
Elkhorn Valley
Cyclone Invite
Round 2
145
01/25
L
MD 10-1
D. Kunkee
South Loup
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 4
145
01/25
W
MD 18-6
T. Essary
Weeping Water
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 3
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:39
B. Waltke
Tri County
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 2
145
01/25
W
F 10-7 4:47
H. Drobny
Niobrara/Verdigre
Central Valley Invite 2019
Round 1
145
01/20
L
NC 0-0
S. Vortherms
Creighton
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
5th/6th
145
01/20
L
F 15-2 4:40
A. Schweitzer
Pierce
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 7
145
01/19
W
F 4-2 2:34
E. Espino
Wayne
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 6
145
01/19
W
DEC 13-12
M. Andrews
North Central
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 5
145
01/19
L
F 4-0 0:37
S. Florell
---
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 4
145
01/19
W
F 13-0 2:14
S. Swantek
Nebraska Christian
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 2
145
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Erickson
Stanton
Madison Invite 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 3-0 3:32
T. Kment
---
Madison Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:48
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
NVC Conference Duals
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:52
G. White
Sutherland
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Monette
Mullen
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Sweet
---
Knights Invitational 2019
Quarters
145
01/11
L
F 2-6 2:19
R. Frisbie
Maxwell
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 3
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Tryon
Southwest
SEM Mustang Invite 2019
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:53
H. Cook
Hershey
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
TF 17-2 3:54
I. Hood
Ainsworth
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Lewis
---
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
TF 18-1 2:55
L. Lewis
North Central
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 3
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Bruns
Pender
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Jones
Twin River
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
C. Pawloski
Pleasanton
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
12/08
L
F 2-5 1:30
T. Brecka
East Butler
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
138
12/08
W
OTHER1 0-0
E. Green
---
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
138
12/08
L
F 9-0 2:47
C. Sonderup
Fullerton
2018 Osceola Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024