Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Hood
Results
Other Results
Team Name
Codella Academy
Codella BJJ
Codella BJJ Academy
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
W
SUB 0-0 5:11
A. Bucci
---
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
74-79
07/30
L
SUB 0-0 8:48
M. Jonws
---
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-79
07/30
L
SUB 0-0 8:08
O. Drudy
Garden State BJJ
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-79
06/11
L
SUB 0-0 6:48
M. Efelis
302 BJJ
Sub-Only Pans: Kids/Teens NoGi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79-84
06/11
W
SUB 0-0 0:40
J. Judge
MPR Endurance
Sub-Only Pans: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
74-79
06/11
W
SUB 0-0 1:12
A. Ninua
Team MAD Grappler
Sub-Only Pans: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-79
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 1:02
J. Moore
MMA Collective / Kore BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 1:11
J. Moore
MMA Collective / Kore BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/30
W
SUB 0-0 1:57
A. Ashurov
Team MAD Grappler
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement (4 Man)
79-84
04/30
W
SUB 0-0 2:36
C. Vecchio
OCFC
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
79-84
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 0:29
J. Moore
MMA Collective / Kore BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 0:36
J. Moore
MMA Collective / Kore BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/30
W
SUB 0-0 9:26
M. Cirello
Americana JiuJitsu
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
79-81
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 9:06
A. Ashurov
Team MAD Grappler
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
79-81
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024