Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Romi Sklar
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0
C. Bhardwaj
Lynbrook
Los Gatos @ Lynbrook
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:21
H. Fields
El Molino
2020 Lady Baler Bash
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
129
01/25
L
F 2-1 0:48
M. Velasquez
Pioneer Valley
2020 Lady Baler Bash
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
129
01/25
W
DEC 8-2
K. Meyer
Terra Nova
2020 Lady Baler Bash
Round 1 (32 Man)
129
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 8-2 4:55
A. Washington
Evergreen Valley
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Semis (3rd WB & 5th WB)
121
02/16
W
DEC 8-1
S. Martinez
Westmont
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Cons (2nd (16) & 4th (32)
121
02/16
W
F 4-0 2:38
P. Contreras
Everett Alvarez
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
121
02/16
W
DEF 5-0 0:48
C. Lu
Leland
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
02/16
L
F 2-0 3:00
T. Micallef
Half Moon Bay
2019 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
121
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:13
V. Chotai
Milpitas JV
SCVAL Finals
Round 4
JV 120
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:23
A. Lett
Harker JV
SCVAL Finals
Round 3
JV 120
02/08
L
F 4-5 3:35
A. Kim
Saratoga JV
SCVAL Finals
Round 2
JV 120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Aufdesheide
Homestead JV
SCVAL Finals
Round 1 JV Only
JV 120
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:40
A. Yoshizumi
Bella Vista
Ladies Coast Classic
Round 5
121
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:40
P. Donesa
Evergreen Valley
Ladies Coast Classic
Round 4
121
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:47
M. Gaucher
Adrian C Wilcox
Ladies Coast Classic
Round 2
121
01/12
W
DEC 3-1
B. Mayer
---
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Placement (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:55
w. runcorn
San Lorenzo Valley
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:02
J. Randazzo
Bellarmine Prep (San Jose)
2019 Los Gatos Wildcat Frosh Soph
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Martinez
Adrian C Wilcox
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 5
126
12/15
W
MD 14-0
S. Sanchez
Half Moon Bay
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 4
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Ocaranza
Harbor
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 3
126
12/15
L
F 1-2 2:46
C. Alvarez
Alisal
Lynbrook 2nd Man and Ladies Challenge
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020