Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Sams
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 7-4
E. Kelly
---
Chattanooga @ Vmi
Round 1
149
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 8-4
T. Marinelli
Gardner-Webb
2015 SoCon Tournament
3rd place
157
03/07
W
MD 12-4
C. Bass
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2015 SoCon Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
03/07
L
DEC 3-2
Z. Strickland
Appalachian State
2015 SoCon Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
03/07
W
F 6-1 4:25
A. Palinski
Davidson
2015 SoCon Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/22
W
MD 14-3
C. Bass
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Chattanooga @ Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
157
02/21
L
F 5-1 4:32
M. Kelly
Iowa
EAS/NWCA Division I National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
J. Deangelis
---
Oklahoma @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
02/08
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Strickland
---
Chattanooga @ Appalachian State
Round 1
157
01/30
W
DEC 8-2
A. Palinsky
Davidson
Davidson @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
01/25
W
TF 19-3 6:06
S. Paulay
Vmi
Vmi @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
01/24
L
DEC 10-4
A. Walker
The Citadel
The Citadel @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
D. Luty
Campbell
Campbell @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
01/17
W
DEC 10-8
T. Marinelli
Gardner-Webb
Chattanooga @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
157
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
C. Mears
---
North Carolina @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
01/02
L
DEC 11-4
B. Realbuto
Cornell
Southern Scuffle
4th Wrestleback (16)
157
01/02
W
DEC 5-3
A. Atkinson
Virginia
Southern Scuffle
3rd Wrestleback (24)
157
01/01
W
DEC 6-5
C. Koo
Oklahoma State
Southern Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (32)
157
01/01
L
DEC 14-7
S. Hernandez
Boise State
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
157
12/20
L
DEC 2-1
T. Warner
Old Dominion
Chattanooga @ Old Dominion
Round 1
157
12/15
L
DEC 4-1
L. Welch
---
Purdue @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
12/13
L
DEC 4-1
L. Welch
---
Purdue/UTC/UNC
Champ. Round 1
157
11/15
L
DEC 6-1
R. Jr.
---
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/15
L
F 2-0 2:03
A. Morse
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/15
L
F 10-3 6:47
A. Candiello
Kent State
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
M. Frisch
---
Southern Conference Championship
Third-Place
149
03/08
W
DEC 5-3
B. Jorge
Campbell
Southern Conference Championship
Cons Semis
149
03/08
W
DEC 5-1
T. Ziegler
Gardner-Webb
Southern Conference Championship
cons round 1
149
03/08
L
DEC 3-1
M. Frisch
---
Southern Conference Championship
Quarters
149
02/24
L
DEC 8-6
S. Johns
---
Chattanooga @ VMI
Round 1
149
02/16
L
DEC 9-5
T. Diamond
North Dakota State
EAS/NWCA Division I National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
02/16
L
MD 10-0
Z. Neibert
Virginia Tech
EAS/NWCA Division I National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
149
02/10
L
DEC 10-4
D. Hagemann
---
Chattanooga @ Davidson
Round 1
149
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Jorge
Campbell
Chattanooga @ Campbell
Round 1
149
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
A. Scott
Appalachian State
Appalachian State @ Chattanooga
Round 1
149
01/23
L
DEC 7-3
M. Frisch
---
Chattanooga @ The Citadel
Round 1
149
01/01
L
MD 13-4
S. Sakaguchi
Oregon State
Southern Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (32)
149
01/01
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. Sako
---
Southern Scuffle
Round 1
149
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
R. Mosley
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Chattanooga
Round 1
141
12/16
L
DEC 9-7 SV
D. Sabatello
Purdue
Chattanooga @ Purdue
Round 1
141
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
MD 17-8
D. Schouw
Life University
King College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
11/18
W
DEC 11-9
M. McCabe
King College (TN)
King College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/18
W
F 6-2 2:55
J. Reece
---
King College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/18
W
MD 10-0
C. Rothermel
Newberry
King College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024