Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Janice Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:08
O. Blue
Greenbrier
Little Rock Central Classic
Placement (4 Man)
Varsity 113
12/04
L
F 0-0
X. Floyd
Searcy
Little Rock Central Classic
Semis (4 Man)
Varsity 113
11/20
W
F 6-2 3:23
S. Hurd
Arlington Seguin
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
3rd Place
B113
11/20
W
F 12-2 3:39
C. Alexander
Midlothian
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
2nd 4th 6th WB
B113
11/20
W
F 15-2 1:38
C. Gieselman
Bishop Lynch Hs
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semi 1st 3rd 5th WB
B113
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Garcia
RL Turner
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Consol WB 16 & 32
B113
11/19
L
DEC 7-2
O. Rojas
---
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B113
11/13
W
F 4-1 1:02
T. Hutchison
Katy
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 6 (Placement Round)
120 - Boys
11/13
W
F 13-3 2:35
K. Williamson
Bridgeland
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 5
120 - Boys
11/13
L
F 11-0 3:26
T. Annoura
Houston Clear Lake
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
---
120 - Boys
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:26
a. castillo
Katy Cinco Ranch
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 2
120 - Boys
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
P. Morin
Cypress Ridge
Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational - Boys
Round 1
120 - Boys
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 8-2 3:54
C. Curry
Archbishop Rummel
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 2 113
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Halbrook
Pearl River
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 2 113
02/26
L
F 9-2 1:50
E. Boudreaux
Teurlings Catholic
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 2 113
01/09
L
F 6-0 4:05
K. Brooks
Sapulpa
Inola Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/08
L
TF 17-2 4:48
L. Perry
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Inola Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Gravato
---
Inola Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 0-0
H. Comeaux
Benton
Benton @ North Desoto
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 4-0 0:55
K. Lounsberry
ST. LOUIS CATHOLIC
2020 EVANGEL PREP CLASSIC
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 13-0 2:09
J. Wilson
EVANGEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
2020 EVANGEL PREP CLASSIC
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
113
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Bono
JOHN CURTIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
2020 EVANGEL PREP CLASSIC
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
12/22
L
MD 16-6
J. Maneckshaw
---
2020 EVANGEL PREP CLASSIC
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024