Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayvion Fernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
FREEPORT (HS)
Freeport
Freeport (H.S.)
Freeport HS
Freeport W C
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
D. Wickson
Rockford (East)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
DEC 12-10
B. Campagna
Crystal Lake (Central)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/09
L
F 12-1 3:25
J. Weidman
Dixon (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
G. Sarnella
Woodstock (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Placement Matches
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
L. Nulle
Harvard
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Consi Semis
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Voight
Rochelle
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Semis and WB3
144
02/03
W
DEC 11-8
G. Sarnella
Woodstock (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rochelle
Quarters and WB1
144
02/01
L
F 7-9 3:12
M. Lampe
Marengo
Marengo @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
144
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Voight
Rochelle
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rochelle
Round 1
144
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:17
X. Lindhe
Rockford (Guilford)
2024 NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 7-1 2:47
J. Trujillo
Rockford (Auburn)
2024 NIC-10 Varsity Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
M. Aranki
Rockton (Hononegah)
2024 NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
DEC 11-8
N. Alvarez
Belvidere (North)
2024 NIC-10 Varsity Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/24
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Voight
Rochelle
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rochelle
Round 1
144
01/21
L
DEC 9-5
M. Corder
Sandwich
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
C. Heltsley
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
144
01/20
L
DEF 7-1
I. Hawkins
Sandwich
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
M. Corder
Sandwich
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:02
T. Marino
Hampshire
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 4-1 0:53
T. Silva
Rockton (Hononegah)
Rockton (Hononegah) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
144
01/19
W
TF 18-3 6:00
J. Wilson
Rockford (Jefferson)
Rockford (Jefferson) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:39
C. Clennon
Seneca
Freeport (H.S.) @ Seneca
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:58
M. Kong
Rockford (Guilford)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:54
D. Mercadante
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:07
J. Consuegra-Lopez
Lisle (Sr.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/05
L
DEC 7-4
P. Fadness
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Machesney Park (Harlem) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
150
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:47
Z. Pocivasek
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Freeport (H.S.) @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Round 1
157
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:40
D. Hernandez
Manteno
Freeport (H.S.) @ Manteno
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Bucci
Belvidere (North)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Belvidere (North)
Round 1
150
01/04
L
DEC 10-9
M. Suggs
Rockford (Guilford)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rockford (Guilford)
Round 1
150
01/01
W
F 7-1 3:06
D. Zier
Polo
Polo @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
150
12/16
L
Replay
F 10-1 2:51
K. Byrne
Frankfort (LINCOLN-WAY EAST)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
WB 2nd Round
144
12/16
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:33
J. Calderon
LOCKPORT (Twp)
35th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
First Round, WB Prelim
144
12/13
L
F 2-1 2:40
J. Mensendike
Lena (L.-Winslow)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Lena (L.-Winslow)
Round 1
150
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:09
T. Smart
Rockford (East)
Auburn / Freeport / East Tri
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
DEC 5-3
A. Eyob
Hoffman estates
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-145
04/30
L
DEC 2-1
R. Adams
Izzy Style
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-145
04/30
L
DEC 4-1
C. Mccluskey
Fremd
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-145
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Hey
Dixon (H.S.)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Dixon (H.S.)
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 9-2 3:06
B. Brown
Rockton (Hononegah)
Freeport (H.S.) @ Rockton (Hononegah)
Round 1
145
02/01
W
MD 10-2
R. Damask
Rochelle
Rochelle @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 7-0 3:05
N. Othon
Seneca
Freeport (H.S.) @ Seneca
Round 1
145
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
D. Wickson
Rockford (East)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ginter
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Zacharuk
Machesney Park (Harlem)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/28
W
MD 24-13
C. Martinez
Rockford (Jefferson)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
T. Castelli
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 JV Conference - 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:44
A. Vrlac
Belvidere (Co-op)
NIC-10 JV Conference - 2023
Round 3
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
X. Lindhe
Rockford (Guilford)
NIC-10 JV Conference - 2023
Round 2
138
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
T. Castelli
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 JV Conference - 2023
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 7-1 3:36
J. Molina
Glenbard North
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
138
01/14
L
MD 14-0
T. Castelli
Hononegah
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
138
01/14
W
DEC 13-8
X. Lindhe
Rockford Guilford
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
138
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:06
M. Junitz
Burlington (Central)
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
D. Ottens
Sterling (H.S.)
Sterling (H.S.) @ Freeport (H.S.)
Round 1
138
01/07
L
MD 16-2
A. Jepson
Erie
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:55
L. Halverson
Oregon
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:10
N. Mayberry
Dakota
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
MD 10-2
A. Zacharuk
Machesney Park (Harlem)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Castelli
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/29
L
F 2-0 3:26
A. Zacharuk
Machesney Park (Harlem)
NIC-10 Varsity Conference -2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 11-1 3:45
G. Warner
Machesney Park (Harlem)
NIC-10 F/S Conference - 2022
Cons semi & RR3
138
01/22
W
F 4-1 3:08
M. Suggs
Rockford (Guilford)
NIC-10 F/S Conference - 2022
Semi, Cons rd1 & RR2
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Pool
Rockton (Hononegah)
NIC-10 F/S Conference - 2022
Quarters & RR1
138
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
N. Hanson
McHenry
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 5 (Place Matches)
138
01/15
W
DEC 9-2
J. Glendenning
Oregon
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 4 (Semis & RR3)
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Johnson
Rockford (Auburn)
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters & RR1)
138
01/15
W
F 8-2 1:39
T. Castelli
Hononegah
Jan Jamison JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 1-4 3:44
C. Graves
Hampshire W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
06/19
W
TF 15-0 4:32
X. Jones
Ottawa W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
06/19
L
F 4-0 0:52
O. O`Connor
Joliet Catholic Academy W C
IWCOA 2A Sectional Open @ Geneseo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
06/13
L
F 14-5 4:24
A. Monteleone
Rockford (Boylan Catholic) W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
06/13
W
TF 17-1 3:45
C. Graves
Hampshire W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
06/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Gant
Rock Island W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
06/13
W
DEC 4-3
I. Mendoza
Sterling W C
IWCOA 2A Reg Open @ Rock Island
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020